The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2024 💰💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D19 ≫ Riverfront Residences
| Address | 41 Hougang Avenue 7 , Singapore 533813 |
| District | D19 |
| Developer | Rio Casa Venture Pte. Ltd. |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 31 May 2018 |
| TOP | 2024 |
| Number of Units | 1,472 |
| Highest floor | 17 |
| Area (sqm) | 43 - 196 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 163 | $2,500 | $3,500 | $2,807 | $5.79 | 4.29% |
| 2 | 112 | $3,000 | $4,000 | $3,354 | $4.86 | 3.35% |
| 3 | 30 | $3,600 | $5,000 | $4,413 | $4.52 | 2.99% |
| 4 | 3 | $5,900 | $6,300 | $6,167 | $4.25 | 2.71% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 15 | $2,600 | $6,300 | $3,700 | $5.22 | - |
| 1 | 534 | $2,300 | $4,800 | $2,803 | $5.76 | 4.26% |
| 2 | 379 | $2,900 | $4,000 | $3,340 | $4.90 | 3.4% |
| 3 | 109 | $3,200 | $5,500 | $4,347 | $4.56 | 3.11% |
| 4 | 20 | $5,800 | $6,800 | $6,185 | $4.11 | 2.74% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 194 | $1,800 | $6,300 | $3,310 | $5.67 | - |
| 1 | 540 | $2,300 | $4,800 | $2,805 | $5.76 | 4.86% |
| 2 | 383 | $2,900 | $4,000 | $3,344 | $4.90 | 4.15% |
| 3 | 111 | $3,200 | $5,500 | $4,347 | $4.55 | 3.88% |
| 4 | 20 | $5,800 | $6,800 | $6,185 | $4.11 | 3.51% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | $0.740m | $0.866m | $0.798m | $1,619 |
| 2 | 39 | $0.970m | $1.328m | $1.161m | $1,744 |
| 3 | 32 | $1.480m | $2.200m | $1.829m | $1,817 |
| 4 | 5 | $2.680m | $2.820m | $2.770m | $1,885 |
| 5 | 1 | $2.980m | $2.980m | $2.980m | $1,775 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | -$25k | $164k | $108k | 6.35 | 2.21% |
| 2 | 39 | $78k | $357k | $238k | 6.22 | 3.78% |
| 3 | 32 | $110k | $773k | $510k | 6.29 | 5.14% |
| 4 | 5 | $650k | $930k | $807k | 6.12 | 5.97% |
| 5 | 1 | $810k | $810k | $810k | 7 | 4.63% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 93 | $0.728m | $0.960m | $0.812m | $1,621 |
| 2 | 92 | $0.950m | $1.380m | $1.124m | $1,727 |
| 3 | 107 | $1.428m | $2.200m | $1.753m | $1,759 |
| 4 | 14 | $2.260m | $2.830m | $2.622m | $1,803 |
| 5 | 5 | $2.820m | $3.080m | $2.964m | $1,765 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 93 | -$25k | $241k | $126k | 5.59 | 3.15% |
| 2 | 92 | $78k | $445k | $242k | 5.97 | 4.2% |
| 3 | 106 | $110k | $773k | $450k | 5.29 | 5.78% |
| 4 | 14 | $462k | $930k | $720k | 5.08 | 6.83% |
| 5 | 5 | $810k | $966k | $870k | 6.36 | 5.68% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 696 | $0.578m | $0.960m | $0.701m | $1,423 |
| 2 | 625 | $0.755m | $1.380m | $0.934m | $1,416 |
| 3 | 600 | $1.066m | $2.200m | $1.405m | $1,409 |
| 4 | 117 | $1.758m | $2.830m | $2.055m | $1,405 |
| 5 | 24 | $1.970m | $3.080m | $2.363m | $1,401 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 212 | -$25k | $241k | $113k | 4.65 | 3.49% |
| 2 | 193 | $22k | $445k | $205k | 5.07 | 4.2% |
| 3 | 153 | $108k | $773k | $406k | 4.92 | 5.64% |
| 4 | 22 | $150k | $930k | $652k | 4.65 | 6.78% |
| 5 | 7 | $596k | $966k | $815k | 5.65 | 6.13% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability