The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2024 💰💰💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D10 ≫ One Holland Village
| Address | Holland Village Way, Singapore 000001 |
| District | D10 |
| Developer | Far East Organization |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 13 Aug 2018 |
| TOP | 2024 |
| Number of Units | 296 |
| Highest floor | 32 |
| Area (sqm) | 45 - 321 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | $3,800 | $4,200 | $3,928 | $8.73 | - |
| 2 | 40 | $4,000 | $6,800 | $5,702 | $7.42 | 3.1% |
| 3 | 12 | $6,700 | $9,100 | $7,950 | $7.57 | 2.85% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 88 | $3,600 | $4,700 | $3,901 | $8.67 | - |
| 2 | 131 | $4,000 | $6,950 | $5,534 | $7.18 | 3% |
| 3 | 46 | $6,000 | $13,000 | $8,028 | $7.32 | 2.76% |
| 4 | 3 | $14,000 | $20,000 | $16,000 | $7.80 | 2.77% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 88 | $3,600 | $4,700 | $3,901 | $8.67 | 3.72% |
| 2 | 131 | $4,000 | $6,950 | $5,534 | $7.18 | 3.19% |
| 3 | 46 | $6,000 | $13,000 | $8,028 | $7.32 | 3.24% |
| 4 | 3 | $14,000 | $20,000 | $16,000 | $7.80 | 2.9% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $2.200m | $2.470m | $2.335m | $2,871 |
| 3 | 1 | $3.500m | $3.500m | $3.500m | $3,188 |
| 4 | 2 | $5.058m | $5.200m | $5.129m | $3,177 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $175k | $218k | $197k | 6.21 | 1.42% |
| 3 | 1 | $446k | $446k | $446k | 3.59 | 3.87% |
| 4 | 2 | $2k | $96k | $49k | 4.73 | 0.28% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $2.200m | $2.470m | $2.335m | $2,871 |
| 3 | 1 | $3.500m | $3.500m | $3.500m | $3,188 |
| 4 | 3 | $4.680m | $5.200m | $4.979m | $3,378 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $175k | $218k | $197k | 6.21 | 1.42% |
| 3 | 1 | $446k | $446k | $446k | 3.59 | 3.87% |
| 4 | 3 | $2k | $489k | $196k | 3.84 | 2.02% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 61 | $1.171m | $1.540m | $1.356m | $2,800 |
| 2 | 137 | $1.609m | $2.526m | $2.106m | $2,699 |
| 3 | 79 | $2.562m | $3.500m | $2.934m | $2,709 |
| 4 | 30 | $3.780m | $11.402m | $5.578m | $3,226 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $175k | $218k | $197k | 6.21 | 1.42% |
| 3 | 1 | $446k | $446k | $446k | 3.59 | 3.87% |
| 4 | 3 | $2k | $489k | $196k | 3.84 | 2.02% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability