2022 💰💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D10 ≫ Fourth Avenue Residences
| Address | 2 Fourth Avenue, Singapore 268660 |
| District | D10 |
| Developer | Allgreen Properties Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 7 Mar 2018 |
| TOP | 2022 |
| Number of Units | 476 |
| Highest floor | 10 |
| Area (sqm) | 44 - 139 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 | $3,350 | $4,100 | $3,674 | $7.50 | 4.03% |
| 2 | 61 | $4,000 | $5,800 | $4,710 | $6.90 | 3.32% |
| 3 | 16 | $5,700 | $8,800 | $6,881 | $6.91 | 3.06% |
| 4 | 2 | $10,000 | $10,300 | $10,150 | $7.00 | 3.19% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 237 | $3,250 | $5,300 | $3,774 | $7.81 | 4.02% |
| 2 | 155 | $3,800 | $6,300 | $4,798 | $7.01 | 3.3% |
| 3 | 38 | $5,700 | $9,500 | $7,009 | $6.96 | 3.09% |
| 4 | 4 | $9,000 | $10,300 | $9,825 | $6.78 | 3.08% |
| NA | 60 | $3,400 | $9,500 | $4,976 | $7.36 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 237 | $3,250 | $5,300 | $3,774 | $7.81 | 3.93% |
| 2 | 155 | $3,800 | $6,300 | $4,798 | $7.01 | 3.47% |
| 3 | 38 | $5,700 | $9,500 | $7,009 | $6.96 | 3.44% |
| 4 | 4 | $9,000 | $10,300 | $9,825 | $6.78 | 3.3% |
| NA | 145 | $3,250 | $9,500 | $4,893 | $7.81 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | $1.030m | $1.168m | $1.099m | $2,235 |
| 2 | 9 | $1.380m | $1.928m | $1.722m | $2,496 |
| 3 | 8 | $2.380m | $3.100m | $2.813m | $2,713 |
| 4 | 1 | $3.888m | $3.888m | $3.888m | $2,637 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | -$95k | $100k | -$32k | 5.16 | -0.69% |
| 2 | 9 | -$71k | $190k | $67k | 4.95 | 0.75% |
| 3 | 8 | $261k | $471k | $338k | 4.82 | 2.78% |
| 4 | 1 | $294k | $294k | $294k | 6.09 | 1.3% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | $1.030m | $1.365m | $1.139m | $2,330 |
| 2 | 15 | $1.380m | $1.930m | $1.749m | $2,545 |
| 3 | 12 | $2.380m | $3.100m | $2.750m | $2,702 |
| 4 | 1 | $3.888m | $3.888m | $3.888m | $2,637 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | -$95k | $136k | $17k | 4.47 | 0.3% |
| 2 | 15 | -$71k | $282k | $107k | 4.54 | 1.51% |
| 3 | 12 | $261k | $471k | $356k | 4.57 | 3.21% |
| 4 | 1 | $294k | $294k | $294k | 6.09 | 1.3% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 186 | $0.988m | $1.376m | $1.175m | $2,383 |
| 2 | 184 | $1.348m | $1.948m | $1.673m | $2,425 |
| 3 | 156 | $2.046m | $3.100m | $2.495m | $2,424 |
| 4 | 26 | $3.430m | $3.938m | $3.661m | $2,466 |