PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Adana @ Thomson

2018 💰💰 Apartment

CondosD20 ≫ Adana @ Thomson

Condo Info

Address 8 Old Upper Thomson Road, Singapore 573868
District D20
Developer Fortune Properties Pte. Ltd.
Tenure Freehold
TOP 2018
Number of Units 74
Highest floor 5
Area (sqm) 52 - 107
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 8 $2,800 $3,250 $2,988 $5.43 3.32%
3 11 $3,600 $4,200 $3,918 $4.67 -
Rental Rate: 30.81%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 15 $2,000 $3,400 $2,880 $5.24 3.23%
3 25 $3,200 $4,200 $3,904 $4.71 3%
Rental Rate: 19.66%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 52 $1,900 $3,650 $2,444 $4.44 3.06%
3 78 $2,200 $4,200 $3,131 $3.80 2.7%
Rental Rate: 23.42%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 52 $1,900 $3,650 $2,444 $4.44 3.11%
3 78 $2,200 $4,200 $3,131 $3.80 2.78%
Rental Rate: 23.42%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 1 $1.100m $1.100m $1.100m $1,965
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
2 1 $183k $183k $183k 10.54 1.74%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 3 $1.080m $1.100m $1.087m $1,943
3 3 $1.380m $2.220m $1.730m $1,888
2 3 $136k $183k $152k 7.82 2%
3 3 $203k $430k $287k 7.97 2.24%
Resale Rate: 3.01%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 20 $0.889m $1.100m $0.976m $1,744
3 28 $1.144m $2.220m $1.456m $1,692
2 8 $23k $183k $112k 6.65 1.79%
3 10 $83k $430k $186k 6.55 1.9%
Resale Rate: 3.73%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 33 $0.889m $1.100m $0.959m $1,714
3 59 $1.144m $2.220m $1.385m $1,642
2 8 $23k $183k $112k 6.65 1.79%
3 10 $83k $430k $186k 6.55 1.9%
Resale Rate: 3.73%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/20110/ZPSPL.99657010.R350X350.jpg
🔍