2000 💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 3 Hong San Walk, Singapore 688994 |
| District | D23 |
| Developer | Keppel Land Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 12 Aug 1996 |
| TOP | 2000 |
| Number of Units | 694 |
| Highest floor | 19 |
| Area (sqm) | 89 - 217 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | $3,000 | $3,400 | $3,260 | $3.43 | 4.01% |
| 3 | 21 | $3,050 | $4,450 | $3,843 | $3.07 | 3.49% |
| 4 | 4 | $3,000 | $5,000 | $4,138 | $2.92 | 3.11% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 19 | $2,500 | $3,600 | $3,195 | $3.36 | 3.96% |
| 3 | 90 | $3,050 | $5,000 | $3,837 | $3.00 | 3.42% |
| 4 | 18 | $3,000 | $5,000 | $4,258 | $2.93 | 3.28% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 92 | $1,750 | $3,600 | $2,373 | $2.50 | 3.39% |
| 3 | 413 | $2,000 | $5,000 | $2,857 | $2.26 | 3.23% |
| 4 | 76 | $2,460 | $5,000 | $3,313 | $2.26 | 3.17% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 140 | $1,750 | $3,600 | $2,394 | $2.52 | 4.71% |
| 3 | 606 | $1,800 | $5,000 | $2,851 | $2.26 | 4.29% |
| 4 | 105 | $2,460 | $5,000 | $3,379 | $2.32 | 4.43% |
| NA | 691 | $800 | $5,000 | $1,963 | $1.60 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $0.978m | $1.010m | $0.994m | $1,026 |
| 3 | 14 | $1.100m | $1.338m | $1.278m | $1,057 |
| 4 | 5 | $1.409m | $1.800m | $1.592m | $1,124 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $60k | $396k | $228k | 15.97 | 1.81% |
| 3 | 11 | $250k | $752k | $458k | 12.15 | 5.04% |
| 4 | 3 | $310k | $900k | $565k | 10.26 | 5.58% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | $0.950m | $1.010m | $0.983m | $1,019 |
| 3 | 50 | $1.100m | $1.345m | $1.271m | $1,051 |
| 4 | 16 | $1.310m | $1.889m | $1.524m | $1,070 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | $60k | $439k | $287k | 17.21 | 2.12% |
| 3 | 41 | $250k | $885k | $493k | 11.44 | 5.8% |
| 4 | 12 | $310k | $990k | $585k | 13 | 5.03% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 25 | $0.716m | $1.010m | $0.849m | $884 |
| 3 | 176 | $0.730m | $1.345m | $1.016m | $840 |
| 4 | 55 | $0.890m | $1.889m | $1.277m | $856 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | -$83k | $551k | $184k | 11.53 | 1.86% |
| 3 | 146 | -$180k | $885k | $270k | 11.61 | 3.06% |
| 4 | 38 | $92k | $990k | $476k | 14.05 | 3.93% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 152 | $0.373m | $1.010m | $0.617m | $642 |
| 3 | 692 | $0.388m | $1.345m | $0.765m | $632 |
| 4 | 203 | $0.478m | $1.889m | $0.953m | $628 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 88 | -$227k | $551k | $108k | 7.84 | 3.15% |
| 3 | 345 | -$300k | $885k | $180k | 8.81 | 3.95% |
| 4 | 84 | -$339k | $990k | $296k | 9.89 | 4.1% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability