1997 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 473 River Valley Road, Singapore 248358 |
| District | D10 |
| Developer | River Valley Properties Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 999y |
| TOP | 1997 |
| Number of Units | 728 |
| Highest floor | 20 |
| Area (sqm) | 66 - 366 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 54 | $3,400 | $5,600 | $3,899 | $4.93 | 2.86% |
| 2 | 112 | $4,500 | $7,300 | $5,592 | $4.47 | 2.42% |
| 3 | 41 | $6,700 | $10,700 | $7,720 | $4.33 | 2.37% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 168 | $3,400 | $5,700 | $3,941 | $4.98 | 2.99% |
| 2 | 371 | $3,700 | $7,500 | $5,631 | $4.48 | 2.46% |
| 3 | 153 | $5,700 | $12,500 | $7,591 | $4.29 | 2.37% |
| 4 | 4 | $14,800 | $16,000 | $15,200 | $4.05 | 2.36% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 690 | $2,200 | $5,700 | $3,152 | $4.03 | 2.86% |
| 2 | 1402 | $2,600 | $8,000 | $4,504 | $3.59 | 2.26% |
| 3 | 648 | $3,700 | $17,000 | $6,108 | $3.41 | 2.25% |
| 4 | 17 | $10,000 | $16,000 | $12,221 | $3.69 | 2.4% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 997 | $2,200 | $5,700 | $3,202 | $4.12 | 4.39% |
| 2 | 2106 | $2,600 | $8,000 | $4,483 | $3.58 | 3.78% |
| 3 | 967 | $3,700 | $17,000 | $6,032 | $3.36 | 3.44% |
| 4 | 22 | $10,000 | $16,000 | $12,661 | $3.71 | 3.86% |
| NA | 3370 | $1,250 | $21,300 | $3,947 | $3.11 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $1.649m | $1.649m | $1.649m | $2,070 |
| 2 | 15 | $2.400m | $3.210m | $2.717m | $2,218 |
| 3 | 5 | $3.400m | $3.850m | $3.614m | $2,198 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $349k | $349k | $349k | 7.9 | 3.06% |
| 2 | 11 | $450k | $1,948k | $1,252k | 18.24 | 4.03% |
| 3 | 3 | $1,320k | $1,486k | $1,402k | 15.95 | 3.12% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | $1.450m | $1.649m | $1.548m | $1,998 |
| 2 | 30 | $2.318m | $3.210m | $2.672m | $2,184 |
| 3 | 13 | $3.255m | $4.060m | $3.590m | $2,171 |
| 4 | 1 | $8.123m | $8.123m | $8.123m | $2,062 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | $250k | $800k | $495k | 15.41 | 2.76% |
| 2 | 24 | $450k | $1,948k | $1,162k | 17.5 | 3.76% |
| 3 | 9 | $1,050k | $2,200k | $1,590k | 19.42 | 3.1% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | $1.080m | $1.649m | $1.367m | $1,692 |
| 2 | 78 | $1.630m | $3.210m | $2.324m | $1,908 |
| 3 | 52 | $2.180m | $4.060m | $3.082m | $1,817 |
| 4 | 4 | $5.100m | $8.123m | $6.948m | $1,849 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | -$80k | $800k | $316k | 11.64 | 2.37% |
| 2 | 67 | -$20k | $1,948k | $788k | 13.4 | 3.38% |
| 3 | 37 | $60k | $2,300k | $1,018k | 14.11 | 3.08% |
| 4 | 3 | $1,100k | $4,211k | $2,837k | 16.15 | 3.45% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 258 | $0.530m | $1.649m | $0.912m | $1,125 |
| 2 | 626 | $0.470m | $3.210m | $1.387m | $1,135 |
| 3 | 346 | $1.000m | $4.060m | $1.991m | $1,170 |
| 4 | 23 | $2.575m | $8.123m | $4.165m | $1,154 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 147 | -$248k | $800k | $204k | 7.01 | 6.98% |
| 2 | 344 | -$748k | $1,948k | $310k | 7 | 7.72% |
| 3 | 176 | -$540k | $2,300k | $454k | 7.64 | 5.61% |
| 4 | 9 | -$920k | $4,211k | $830k | 7.78 | -2.67% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability