The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2012 💰💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D4 ≫ The Residences @ W Sentosa Cove
| Address | 1 Ocean Way, Singapore 098367 |
| District | D4 |
| Developer | W Hotel Worldwide & City Developments Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 31 Oct 2006 |
| TOP | 2012 |
| Number of Units | 228 |
| Highest floor | 6 |
| Area (sqm) | 114 - 311 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $7,300 | $11,200 | $8,256 | $6.11 | - |
| 3 | 14 | $8,000 | $15,000 | $10,202 | $5.53 | 3.62% |
| 4 | 9 | $11,600 | $21,000 | $12,967 | $5.60 | 3.69% |
| 5 | 5 | $20,000 | $30,000 | $26,850 | $5.20 | 3.3% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33 | $6,800 | $11,200 | $7,667 | $5.90 | 3.95% |
| 3 | 85 | $7,870 | $15,950 | $10,067 | $5.53 | 3.69% |
| 4 | 61 | $10,700 | $21,000 | $12,557 | $5.40 | 3.57% |
| 5 | 12 | $20,000 | $30,000 | $27,246 | $5.32 | 3.44% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 207 | $4,500 | $11,600 | $6,503 | $4.97 | 3.33% |
| 3 | 477 | $5,705 | $15,950 | $8,654 | $4.79 | 3.2% |
| 4 | 380 | $8,336 | $23,400 | $10,887 | $4.71 | 3.11% |
| 5 | 26 | $17,970 | $32,000 | $25,475 | $5.77 | 3.72% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 7 | $5,800 | $12,562 | $6,980 | $4.70 | - |
| 2 | 306 | $4,500 | $11,600 | $6,374 | $4.88 | 2.82% |
| 3 | 635 | $5,705 | $15,950 | $8,466 | $4.68 | 2.89% |
| 4 | 512 | $8,336 | $23,400 | $10,729 | $4.66 | 3.05% |
| 5 | 28 | $17,477 | $32,000 | $25,089 | $5.83 | 3.6% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 11 | $2.935m | $3.386m | $3.084m | $1,833 |
| 4 | 9 | $3.606m | $4.370m | $3.831m | $1,825 |
| 5 | 4 | $5.005m | $6.081m | $5.495m | $1,889 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 35 | $2.157m | $2.902m | $2.339m | $1,793 |
| 3 | 45 | $2.776m | $3.386m | $3.002m | $1,798 |
| 4 | 33 | $3.483m | $4.370m | $3.832m | $1,816 |
| 5 | 12 | $4.608m | $6.192m | $5.553m | $1,858 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | -$1,279k | -$1,279k | -$1,279k | 15.18 | -2.79% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 36 | $2.157m | $2.902m | $2.335m | $1,791 |
| 3 | 45 | $2.776m | $3.386m | $3.002m | $1,798 |
| 4 | 33 | $3.483m | $4.370m | $3.832m | $1,816 |
| 5 | 12 | $4.608m | $6.192m | $5.553m | $1,858 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | -$1,461k | -$1,279k | -$1,370k | 14.27 | -3.27% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 49 | $2.157m | $3.737m | $2.666m | $2,078 |
| 3 | 53 | $2.776m | $4.982m | $3.251m | $1,941 |
| 4 | 34 | $3.483m | $6.106m | $3.899m | $1,837 |
| 5 | 14 | $4.608m | $7.770m | $5.788m | $1,942 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | -$1,461k | -$1,279k | -$1,370k | 14.27 | -3.27% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability