2010 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 51 Compassvale Bow, Singapore 544984 |
| District | D19 |
| Developer | GuocoLand Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 18 Apr 2005 |
| TOP | 2010 |
| Number of Units | 625 |
| Highest floor | 19 |
| Area (sqm) | 93 - 270 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | $4,550 | $5,300 | $4,936 | $3.64 | 2.86% |
| NA | 34 | $3,500 | $5,000 | $4,282 | $3.89 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 25 | $3,700 | $5,300 | $4,748 | $3.57 | 2.97% |
| NA | 111 | $2,500 | $5,300 | $4,323 | $3.86 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 103 | $2,550 | $5,300 | $3,465 | $2.62 | 2.79% |
| 4 | 3 | $3,500 | $4,600 | $4,233 | $1.50 | 1.69% |
| NA | 476 | $2,250 | $5,300 | $3,291 | $2.94 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 153 | $2,550 | $6,000 | $3,506 | $2.61 | 3.98% |
| 4 | 3 | $3,500 | $4,600 | $4,233 | $1.50 | 2.74% |
| NA | 769 | $750 | $5,300 | $3,290 | $2.94 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 24 | $1.520m | $2.150m | $1.761m | $1,527 |
| 4 | 1 | $2.389m | $2.389m | $2.389m | $1,656 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 22 | $250k | $1,298k | $753k | 11.33 | 5.56% |
| 4 | 1 | $1,104k | $1,104k | $1,104k | 7.8 | 8.28% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 59 | $1.380m | $2.150m | $1.661m | $1,442 |
| 4 | 7 | $1.680m | $2.389m | $1.929m | $1,293 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 56 | $250k | $1,298k | $663k | 11.27 | 5.15% |
| 4 | 7 | $380k | $1,104k | $688k | 8.99 | 5.65% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 259 | $0.890m | $2.150m | $1.304m | $1,126 |
| 4 | 14 | $1.104m | $2.389m | $1.641m | $1,062 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 247 | -$165k | $1,298k | $413k | 9.71 | 4.07% |
| 4 | 14 | $60k | $1,104k | $524k | 8.97 | 4.44% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1088 | $0.500m | $2.150m | $0.911m | $788 |
| 4 | 74 | $0.527m | $2.389m | $1.055m | $656 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 511 | -$165k | $1,298k | $347k | 6.36 | 9.43% |
| 4 | 42 | -$80k | $1,104k | $340k | 4.95 | 11.32% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability