The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2013 💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D27 ≫ The Estuary @ Yishun
| Address | 1 Yishun Avenue 1, Singapore 769130 |
| District | D27 |
| Developer | MCL Land Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 25 Jun 2008 |
| TOP | 2013 |
| Number of Units | 608 |
| Highest floor | 17 |
| Area (sqm) | 55 - 150 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | $2,550 | $3,000 | $2,732 | $4.47 | - |
| 2 | 40 | $3,300 | $4,600 | $3,660 | $3.65 | 3.3% |
| 3 | 33 | $4,000 | $5,000 | $4,476 | $3.38 | 3.01% |
| 4 | 2 | $5,000 | $5,650 | $5,325 | $3.56 | 3.16% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69 | $2,400 | $3,100 | $2,752 | $4.57 | 4.07% |
| 2 | 114 | $3,100 | $4,800 | $3,646 | $3.67 | 3.43% |
| 3 | 88 | $3,900 | $6,500 | $4,513 | $3.45 | 3.18% |
| 4 | 7 | $5,000 | $6,200 | $5,650 | $3.75 | 3.5% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 276 | $1,580 | $3,300 | $2,124 | $3.49 | 3.77% |
| 2 | 513 | $2,000 | $4,800 | $2,856 | $2.87 | 3.16% |
| 3 | 409 | $2,250 | $6,500 | $3,435 | $2.62 | 2.93% |
| 4 | 43 | $2,850 | $6,400 | $4,330 | $2.87 | 3.27% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 88 | $2,300 | $6,300 | $3,091 | $3.53 | - |
| 1 | 357 | $1,580 | $3,300 | $2,122 | $3.49 | 4.3% |
| 2 | 652 | $2,000 | $4,800 | $2,831 | $2.85 | 3.78% |
| 3 | 548 | $2,250 | $6,500 | $3,409 | $2.60 | 3.66% |
| 4 | 56 | $2,850 | $6,600 | $4,314 | $2.85 | 4.12% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $1.100m | $1.480m | $1.282m | $1,329 |
| 3 | 7 | $1.500m | $1.968m | $1.715m | $1,347 |
| 4 | 3 | $1.900m | $2.200m | $2.067m | $1,352 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $122k | $500k | $328k | 9.14 | 3.53% |
| 3 | 7 | $220k | $670k | $498k | 7.99 | 5.05% |
| 4 | 3 | $722k | $1,032k | $872k | 15.15 | 3.73% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | $0.760m | $0.830m | $0.799m | $1,346 |
| 2 | 27 | $1.030m | $1.490m | $1.238m | $1,284 |
| 3 | 24 | $1.432m | $1.968m | $1.665m | $1,299 |
| 4 | 9 | $1.469m | $2.200m | $1.945m | $1,286 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | $162k | $284k | $203k | 7.45 | 5.99% |
| 2 | 27 | $100k | $514k | $304k | 8.93 | 3.97% |
| 3 | 22 | $220k | $754k | $534k | 9.64 | 4.65% |
| 4 | 8 | $304k | $1,032k | $707k | 12.25 | 3.89% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48 | $0.580m | $0.830m | $0.669m | $1,113 |
| 2 | 90 | $0.803m | $1.490m | $1.062m | $1,092 |
| 3 | 90 | $0.930m | $1.968m | $1.367m | $1,072 |
| 4 | 31 | $1.100m | $2.200m | $1.575m | $1,052 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48 | -$120k | $284k | $81k | 7.52 | 2.07% |
| 2 | 88 | -$170k | $514k | $183k | 8.12 | 2.58% |
| 3 | 86 | -$280k | $754k | $296k | 8.92 | 2.85% |
| 4 | 29 | -$10k | $1,032k | $376k | 9.22 | 2.76% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 167 | $0.473m | $0.830m | $0.587m | $974 |
| 2 | 368 | $0.681m | $1.490m | $0.881m | $904 |
| 3 | 400 | $0.808m | $1.968m | $1.087m | $853 |
| 4 | 124 | $0.888m | $2.200m | $1.244m | $830 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 86 | -$120k | $284k | $103k | 5.54 | 5.28% |
| 2 | 175 | -$210k | $514k | $180k | 5.53 | 5.25% |
| 3 | 151 | -$380k | $754k | $279k | 6.39 | 5.36% |
| 4 | 56 | -$40k | $1,032k | $340k | 6.36 | 6.45% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability