The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2027 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 94 Jalan Tembusu, Singapore 438669 |
| District | D15 |
| Developer | City Developments Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 25 Apr 2022 |
| TOP | 2027 |
| Number of Units | 638 |
| Highest floor | 21 |
| Area (sqm) | 49 - 159 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 46 | $3,300 | $4,300 | $3,699 | $6.73 | 3.11% |
| 2 | 64 | $4,100 | $5,600 | $4,575 | $6.44 | 2.86% |
| 3 | 31 | $5,400 | $7,300 | $6,385 | $6.16 | 2.61% |
| 4 | 7 | $8,500 | $9,000 | $8,771 | $6.05 | 2.59% |
| 5 | 4 | $9,500 | $10,000 | $9,775 | $5.59 | 2.79% |
| NA | 97 | $3,300 | $11,500 | $5,450 | $6.41 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 46 | $3,300 | $4,300 | $3,699 | $6.73 | 3.08% |
| 2 | 64 | $4,100 | $5,600 | $4,575 | $6.44 | 2.94% |
| 3 | 31 | $5,400 | $7,300 | $6,385 | $6.16 | 3.06% |
| 4 | 7 | $8,500 | $9,000 | $8,771 | $6.05 | 2.99% |
| 5 | 4 | $9,500 | $10,000 | $9,775 | $5.59 | 2.77% |
| NA | 97 | $3,300 | $11,500 | $5,450 | $6.41 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 46 | $3,300 | $4,300 | $3,699 | $6.73 | 3.18% |
| 2 | 64 | $4,100 | $5,600 | $4,575 | $6.44 | 3.07% |
| 3 | 31 | $5,400 | $7,300 | $6,385 | $6.16 | 3.06% |
| 4 | 7 | $8,500 | $9,000 | $8,771 | $6.05 | 3% |
| 5 | 4 | $9,500 | $10,000 | $9,775 | $5.59 | 2.77% |
| NA | 97 | $3,300 | $11,500 | $5,450 | $6.41 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $1.426m | $1.608m | $1.496m | $2,595 |
| 2 | 4 | $1.810m | $2.000m | $1.905m | $2,705 |
| 3 | 9 | $2.673m | $3.380m | $2.864m | $2,833 |
| 4 | 3 | $3.970m | $4.080m | $4.017m | $2,806 |
| 5 | 17 | $4.028m | $4.220m | $4.108m | $2,400 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | $106k | $229k | $168k | 3.13 | 3.05% |
| 3 | 9 | $303k | $476k | $387k | 3.16 | 4.72% |
| 4 | 3 | $486k | $585k | $547k | 3.16 | 4.74% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | $1.328m | $1.608m | $1.431m | $2,620 |
| 2 | 35 | $1.810m | $2.161m | $1.978m | $2,627 |
| 3 | 119 | $2.302m | $3.380m | $2.792m | $2,416 |
| 4 | 62 | $3.288m | $4.080m | $3.490m | $2,424 |
| 5 | 37 | $4.028m | $4.244m | $4.135m | $2,416 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | -$5k | $229k | $134k | 2.92 | 2.42% |
| 3 | 9 | $303k | $476k | $387k | 3.16 | 4.72% |
| 4 | 3 | $486k | $585k | $547k | 3.16 | 4.74% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124 | $1.248m | $1.608m | $1.349m | $2,536 |
| 2 | 208 | $1.556m | $2.161m | $1.807m | $2,516 |
| 3 | 214 | $2.288m | $3.380m | $2.674m | $2,420 |
| 4 | 85 | $3.288m | $4.080m | $3.482m | $2,419 |
| 5 | 38 | $4.028m | $4.244m | $4.137m | $2,417 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | -$5k | $229k | $134k | 2.92 | 2.42% |
| 3 | 9 | $303k | $476k | $387k | 3.16 | 4.72% |
| 4 | 3 | $486k | $585k | $547k | 3.16 | 4.74% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability