The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2001 💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D28 ≫ Seletar Springs Condo
| Address | 100 Gerald Drive, Singapore 798592 |
| District | D28 |
| Developer | MCL Land Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 12 Aug 1997 |
| TOP | 2001 |
| Number of Units | 364 |
| Highest floor | 4 |
| Area (sqm) | 86 - 208 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $3.47 | - |
| 2 | 11 | $3,150 | $3,900 | $3,459 | $3.35 | 3.8% |
| 3 | 5 | $3,800 | $4,300 | $4,060 | $3.01 | 3.14% |
| 4 | 6 | $5,300 | $5,500 | $5,383 | $2.65 | 2.95% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | $3,100 | $3,300 | $3,200 | $3.37 | - |
| 2 | 32 | $3,000 | $3,900 | $3,352 | $3.35 | 3.92% |
| 3 | 29 | $3,400 | $4,700 | $3,945 | $2.81 | 3.14% |
| 4 | 15 | $4,900 | $5,600 | $5,327 | $2.62 | 3.05% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | $1,650 | $3,300 | $2,245 | $2.59 | 3.74% |
| 2 | 108 | $1,650 | $5,000 | $2,781 | $2.76 | 3.87% |
| 3 | 102 | $2,000 | $5,500 | $3,189 | $2.32 | 3.26% |
| 4 | 25 | $2,800 | $5,600 | $4,744 | $2.43 | 3.6% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 223 | $750 | $5,600 | $2,071 | $1.79 | - |
| 1 | 13 | $1,650 | $3,300 | $2,273 | $2.69 | 4.68% |
| 2 | 156 | $1,650 | $5,000 | $2,723 | $2.75 | 5.35% |
| 3 | 162 | $2,000 | $5,500 | $3,128 | $2.36 | 4.62% |
| 4 | 36 | $2,800 | $5,600 | $4,431 | $2.38 | 5.17% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $0.950m | $1.150m | $1.050m | $1,056 |
| 3 | 7 | $1.438m | $1.600m | $1.514m | $1,150 |
| 4 | 4 | $1.620m | $2.150m | $1.815m | $1,078 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $205k | $550k | $378k | 11.6 | 5.52% |
| 3 | 6 | $383k | $895k | $604k | 12 | 6.13% |
| 4 | 4 | $290k | $792k | $622k | 10.25 | 4.5% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | $0.950m | $1.150m | $1.015m | $1,025 |
| 3 | 18 | $1.268m | $1.600m | $1.409m | $1,074 |
| 4 | 13 | $1.525m | $2.180m | $1.776m | $1,029 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | $196k | $645k | $387k | 13.49 | 4.47% |
| 3 | 13 | $92k | $895k | $547k | 11.76 | 5.56% |
| 4 | 13 | $290k | $1,400k | $671k | 10.7 | 5.5% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $0.770m | $0.770m | $0.770m | $832 |
| 2 | 32 | $0.680m | $1.150m | $0.844m | $854 |
| 3 | 71 | $0.823m | $1.600m | $1.123m | $855 |
| 4 | 64 | $1.030m | $2.200m | $1.474m | $809 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | -$30k | -$30k | -$30k | 5.57 | -0.68% |
| 2 | 30 | -$70k | $645k | $179k | 9.47 | 2.83% |
| 3 | 54 | -$153k | $895k | $319k | 10.57 | 3.61% |
| 4 | 52 | $45k | $1,430k | $509k | 11.43 | 4.31% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | $0.458m | $0.800m | $0.640m | $691 |
| 2 | 152 | $0.360m | $1.150m | $0.606m | $616 |
| 3 | 269 | $0.420m | $1.600m | $0.803m | $612 |
| 4 | 252 | $0.520m | $2.200m | $0.981m | $553 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | -$30k | $190k | $78k | 4.66 | 10.13% |
| 2 | 96 | -$240k | $645k | $119k | 6.42 | 5.59% |
| 3 | 137 | -$272k | $895k | $227k | 7.86 | 5.63% |
| 4 | 132 | -$120k | $1,430k | $329k | 8.62 | 5.23% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability