The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
1998 💰💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D12 ≫ Oleander Towers
| Address | 911 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh, Singapore 319771 |
| District | D12 |
| Developer | WingTai Holdings |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 1 Mar 1995 |
| TOP | 1998 |
| Number of Units | 318 |
| Highest floor | 25 |
| Area (sqm) | 80 - 237 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | $3,400 | $4,250 | $3,835 | $4.41 | 3.38% |
| 3 | 10 | $4,300 | $5,000 | $4,605 | $4.00 | 2.95% |
| 4 | 8 | $4,500 | $6,200 | $5,331 | $3.45 | 2.66% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 70 | $3,200 | $4,250 | $3,775 | $4.36 | 3.44% |
| 3 | 52 | $2,500 | $6,060 | $4,655 | $4.01 | 3.12% |
| 4 | 20 | $4,500 | $6,200 | $5,352 | $3.41 | 2.64% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 280 | $2,200 | $4,400 | $3,045 | $3.53 | 3.38% |
| 3 | 260 | $1,300 | $6,060 | $3,728 | $3.21 | 3% |
| 4 | 88 | $2,700 | $6,200 | $4,426 | $2.93 | 2.92% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 428 | $2,200 | $4,400 | $3,116 | $3.63 | 4.88% |
| 3 | 435 | $1,200 | $6,060 | $3,745 | $3.24 | 4.56% |
| 4 | 145 | $2,700 | $6,200 | $4,445 | $2.98 | 4.53% |
| NA | 1137 | $540 | $5,400 | $2,561 | $2.37 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $1.330m | $1.400m | $1.363m | $1,564 |
| 3 | 6 | $1.830m | $1.900m | $1.867m | $1,627 |
| 4 | 3 | $2.300m | $2.600m | $2.436m | $1,552 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $370k | $920k | $560k | 11.28 | 5.61% |
| 3 | 6 | $466k | $1,215k | $876k | 18.92 | 4.48% |
| 4 | 3 | $528k | $1,770k | $946k | 10.5 | 6.26% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | $1.220m | $1.400m | $1.339m | $1,518 |
| 3 | 17 | $1.650m | $1.900m | $1.776m | $1,542 |
| 4 | 3 | $2.300m | $2.600m | $2.436m | $1,552 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | $210k | $920k | $458k | 10.02 | 5.42% |
| 3 | 17 | $394k | $1,215k | $750k | 17.94 | 3.88% |
| 4 | 3 | $528k | $1,770k | $946k | 10.5 | 6.26% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | $0.828m | $1.400m | $1.097m | $1,250 |
| 3 | 58 | $1.230m | $1.900m | $1.479m | $1,287 |
| 4 | 18 | $1.480m | $2.600m | $1.825m | $1,204 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33 | -$18k | $920k | $300k | 13.74 | 2.92% |
| 3 | 57 | -$60k | $1,215k | $488k | 14.74 | 3.07% |
| 4 | 17 | $27k | $1,770k | $598k | 12.1 | 3.98% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 200 | $0.420m | $1.400m | $0.782m | $892 |
| 3 | 388 | $0.495m | $1.900m | $0.980m | $852 |
| 4 | 139 | $0.640m | $2.780m | $1.197m | $788 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 115 | -$257k | $920k | $130k | 9.47 | 3.15% |
| 3 | 230 | -$467k | $1,215k | $143k | 9.9 | 2.1% |
| 4 | 69 | -$778k | $1,770k | $174k | 9.73 | 1.85% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability