1996 💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 12 Simei Street 1, Singapore 529940 |
| District | D18 |
| Developer | Melville Park Development Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 1 Sep 1992 |
| TOP | 1996 |
| Number of Units | 1,232 |
| Highest floor | 11 |
| Area (sqm) | 87 - 145 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 175 | $2,900 | $4,000 | $3,456 | $3.57 | 4.46% |
| 3 | 93 | $3,000 | $5,000 | $4,119 | $3.27 | 4.06% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 532 | $1,600 | $5,500 | $3,477 | $3.59 | 4.64% |
| 3 | 308 | $2,600 | $5,200 | $4,118 | $3.28 | 4.27% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1993 | $1,500 | $5,500 | $2,744 | $2.83 | 4.17% |
| 3 | 1142 | $700 | $5,200 | $3,237 | $2.58 | 4.12% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2785 | $1,500 | $5,500 | $2,747 | $2.83 | 4.19% |
| 3 | 1646 | $700 | $5,350 | $3,196 | $2.55 | 4.13% |
| NA | 3305 | $750 | $7,500 | $1,924 | $1.78 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | $0.860m | $1.035m | $0.933m | $962 |
| 3 | 18 | $1.070m | $1.500m | $1.314m | $967 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | $20k | $317k | $157k | 6.31 | 3.99% |
| 3 | 5 | $145k | $475k | $326k | 5.86 | 5.53% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - Condo | 79 | $0.829m | $1.050m | $0.908m | $928 |
| 3 - Condo | 62 | $1.000m | $1.500m | $1.249m | $921 |
| 2 - Apartment | 1 | $0.900m | $0.900m | $0.900m | $929 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - Condo | 30 | $20k | $317k | $151k | 6.96 | 3.87% |
| 3 - Condo | 20 | $50k | $513k | $295k | 6.71 | 5.31% |
| 2 - Apartment | 1 | $250k | $250k | $250k | 13.35 | 2.47% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - Condo | 241 | $0.600m | $1.070m | $0.799m | $815 |
| 3 - Condo | 196 | $0.738m | $1.500m | $1.020m | $752 |
| 2 - Apartment | 1 | $0.900m | $0.900m | $0.900m | $929 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - Condo | 64 | -$143k | $317k | $76k | 6.13 | 1.92% |
| 3 - Condo | 33 | -$196k | $513k | $191k | 6.35 | 3.61% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - Condo | 343 | $0.600m | $1.070m | $0.795m | $812 |
| 3 - Condo | 257 | $0.738m | $1.500m | $1.007m | $742 |
| 2 - Apartment | 1005 | $0.300m | $0.900m | $0.549m | $559 |
| 3 - Apartment | 686 | $0.330m | $1.038m | $0.692m | $512 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - Condo | 65 | -$143k | $317k | $74k | 6.09 | 1.86% |
| 3 - Condo | 33 | -$196k | $513k | $191k | 6.35 | 3.61% |
| 2 - Apartment | 490 | -$380k | $460k | $34k | 6.15 | 6.32% |
| 3 - Apartment | 262 | -$487k | $555k | $9k | 7.22 | 3.6% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability