The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2015 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D15 ≫ Flamingo Valley
| Address | 478 Siglap Road, Singapore 454852 |
| District | D15 |
| Developer | FCL Estates Pte. Ltd. |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| TOP | 2015 |
| Number of Units | 393 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 48 - 28159 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | $2,100 | $4,600 | $3,878 | $4.33 | 2.78% |
| 3 | 24 | $3,800 | $8,650 | $5,738 | $4.20 | 2.7% |
| 4 | 11 | $6,600 | $10,000 | $8,053 | $4.43 | 3.18% |
| NA | 14 | $2,400 | $3,000 | $2,846 | $5.12 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 88 | $2,000 | $5,100 | $3,939 | $4.34 | 2.84% |
| 3 | 70 | $3,000 | $8,850 | $5,506 | $3.98 | 2.62% |
| 4 | 33 | $6,100 | $12,500 | $7,878 | $4.41 | 3.39% |
| NA | 52 | $2,300 | $3,300 | $2,853 | $5.09 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 393 | $1,250 | $5,800 | $3,173 | $3.51 | 2.66% |
| 3 | 291 | $2,000 | $9,300 | $4,520 | $3.34 | 2.5% |
| 4 | 107 | $4,500 | $12,500 | $6,662 | $3.71 | 3.09% |
| NA | 189 | $1,600 | $3,500 | $2,367 | $4.22 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 427 | $1,250 | $5,800 | $3,158 | $3.50 | 2.96% |
| 3 | 318 | $2,000 | $9,300 | $4,458 | $3.32 | 3.32% |
| 4 | 117 | $4,500 | $12,500 | $6,628 | $3.68 | 4.09% |
| NA | 531 | $900 | $3,500 | $1,980 | $2.54 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | $0.980m | $1.850m | $1.535m | $1,869 |
| 3 | 8 | $2.030m | $2.500m | $2.247m | $1,867 |
| 4 | 9 | $2.400m | $4.220m | $3.333m | $1,668 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | $70k | $470k | $260k | 6 | 3.48% |
| 3 | 8 | $432k | $1,012k | $685k | 10.27 | 3.86% |
| 4 | 7 | $461k | $1,252k | $926k | 13.75 | 2.38% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | $0.980m | $1.850m | $1.567m | $1,832 |
| 3 | 20 | $1.838m | $2.930m | $2.261m | $1,827 |
| 4 | 19 | $1.663m | $4.220m | $3.169m | $1,563 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | $70k | $507k | $306k | 7.23 | 3.63% |
| 3 | 19 | $389k | $1,012k | $645k | 9.2 | 4.78% |
| 4 | 17 | $76k | $1,252k | $845k | 12.27 | 2.58% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 74 | $0.800m | $1.850m | $1.313m | $1,584 |
| 3 | 66 | $1.360m | $2.930m | $2.001m | $1,604 |
| 4 | 48 | $1.500m | $4.220m | $2.847m | $1,439 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 70 | -$87k | $507k | $159k | 7.63 | 1.91% |
| 3 | 65 | $59k | $1,012k | $402k | 8.47 | 2.9% |
| 4 | 45 | -$77k | $1,252k | $542k | 9.47 | 2.1% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 231 | $0.443m | $1.850m | $1.155m | $1,419 |
| 3 | 243 | $0.510m | $2.930m | $1.509m | $1,201 |
| 4 | 193 | $0.650m | $4.220m | $2.130m | $1,081 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 74 | -$300k | $507k | $149k | 7.51 | 1.79% |
| 3 | 75 | -$278k | $1,012k | $341k | 7.92 | 2.21% |
| 4 | 58 | -$230k | $1,252k | $425k | 8.23 | 1.58% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability