2014 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D20 ≫ Centro Residences
| Address | 59 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8, Singapore 567752 |
| District | D20 |
| Developer | Far East Organization |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 11 Dec 2007 |
| TOP | 2014 |
| Number of Units | 329 |
| Highest floor | 34 |
| Area (sqm) | 69 - 147 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 26 | $3,900 | $4,700 | $4,204 | $4.90 | 3.07% |
| 3 | 40 | $3,800 | $7,150 | $4,956 | $4.60 | 2.63% |
| 4 | 11 | $5,850 | $8,200 | $6,620 | $4.30 | 2.67% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 88 | $3,500 | $4,700 | $4,215 | $4.95 | 3.19% |
| 3 | 152 | $3,800 | $7,700 | $5,009 | $4.66 | 2.71% |
| 4 | 32 | $5,300 | $8,200 | $6,548 | $4.39 | 2.76% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 393 | $2,500 | $4,700 | $3,425 | $4.05 | 3.05% |
| 3 | 592 | $2,900 | $7,700 | $4,318 | $3.94 | 2.91% |
| 4 | 116 | $4,000 | $8,200 | $5,762 | $3.94 | 2.82% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 527 | $2,500 | $5,755 | $3,431 | $4.07 | 3.44% |
| 3 | 735 | $2,900 | $7,700 | $4,263 | $3.90 | 3.13% |
| 4 | 138 | $4,000 | $8,200 | $5,725 | $3.96 | 3.18% |
| NA | 23 | $3,300 | $5,500 | $3,887 | $4.22 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | $1.525m | $1.838m | $1.682m | $1,916 |
| 3 | 4 | $2.065m | $2.446m | $2.195m | $2,103 |
| 4 | 8 | $2.055m | $2.619m | $2.462m | $1,930 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | $185k | $583k | $387k | 12.2 | 2.44% |
| 3 | 3 | $398k | $730k | $589k | 8.08 | 4.9% |
| 4 | 1 | $818k | $818k | $818k | 5.01 | 8.2% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 28 | $1.292m | $1.850m | $1.594m | $1,865 |
| 3 | 6 | $1.900m | $2.446m | $2.128m | $2,066 |
| 4 | 9 | $2.055m | $2.619m | $2.422m | $1,909 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27 | $172k | $601k | $386k | 9.5 | 3.91% |
| 3 | 5 | $398k | $730k | $577k | 8.22 | 5.23% |
| 4 | 2 | $400k | $818k | $609k | 8.86 | 4.94% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 92 | $0.988m | $1.850m | $1.376m | $1,594 |
| 3 | 26 | $1.260m | $2.446m | $1.642m | $1,626 |
| 4 | 21 | $1.650m | $2.619m | $2.094m | $1,675 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 89 | -$262k | $601k | $194k | 8.55 | 1.98% |
| 3 | 25 | -$189k | $730k | $164k | 8.61 | 1.41% |
| 4 | 14 | -$320k | $818k | $161k | 8.85 | 1.22% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 302 | $0.846m | $1.850m | $1.225m | $1,418 |
| 3 | 82 | $1.170m | $2.446m | $1.498m | $1,492 |
| 4 | 73 | $1.453m | $2.619m | $1.856m | $1,496 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 117 | -$262k | $601k | $199k | 7.47 | 2.69% |
| 3 | 28 | -$189k | $730k | $167k | 8.14 | 1.73% |
| 4 | 14 | -$320k | $818k | $161k | 8.85 | 1.22% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability