The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2015 💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D27 ≫ Canberra Residences
| Address | 501 Canberra Drive, Singapore 768124 |
| District | D27 |
| Developer | MCC Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 8 Sep 2010 |
| TOP | 2015 |
| Number of Units | 320 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 57 - 250 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | $2,500 | $3,300 | $2,855 | $4.39 | 4.23% |
| 2 | 21 | $3,200 | $3,600 | $3,340 | $3.65 | 3.54% |
| 3 | 9 | $3,600 | $5,000 | $4,050 | $3.47 | 3.53% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | $2,500 | $3,300 | $2,816 | $4.33 | 4.21% |
| 2 | 61 | $3,000 | $4,300 | $3,380 | $3.66 | 3.63% |
| 3 | 21 | $3,450 | $5,000 | $4,026 | $3.39 | 3.57% |
| 4 | 6 | $5,500 | $7,600 | $6,217 | $3.02 | 3.34% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104 | $1,600 | $3,400 | $2,261 | $3.48 | 3.78% |
| 2 | 273 | $1,800 | $4,300 | $2,698 | $2.90 | 3.43% |
| 3 | 111 | $2,300 | $5,000 | $3,280 | $2.70 | 3.27% |
| 4 | 26 | $3,300 | $7,600 | $5,494 | $2.71 | 3.83% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 36 | $2,100 | $6,400 | $3,085 | $3.12 | - |
| 1 | 132 | $1,550 | $3,400 | $2,226 | $3.43 | 4.24% |
| 2 | 378 | $1,800 | $4,300 | $2,679 | $2.88 | 3.82% |
| 3 | 160 | $2,000 | $6,000 | $3,277 | $2.66 | 3.7% |
| 4 | 38 | $3,300 | $7,600 | $5,287 | $2.60 | 3.93% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | $0.785m | $0.805m | $0.797m | $1,246 |
| 2 | 4 | $1.050m | $1.140m | $1.111m | $1,236 |
| 3 | 3 | $1.197m | $1.590m | $1.395m | $1,180 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | $160k | $283k | $218k | 8.47 | 4.59% |
| 2 | 4 | $285k | $378k | $336k | 13.15 | 2.92% |
| 3 | 3 | $315k | $401k | $346k | 9.15 | 3.82% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | $0.738m | $0.805m | $0.777m | $1,234 |
| 2 | 14 | $0.980m | $1.260m | $1.072m | $1,211 |
| 3 | 17 | $1.150m | $1.730m | $1.342m | $1,140 |
| 4 | 3 | $1.650m | $2.325m | $1.876m | $1,086 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | $72k | $283k | $163k | 7.65 | 3.48% |
| 2 | 13 | $180k | $420k | $298k | 10.3 | 4.01% |
| 3 | 17 | $150k | $492k | $355k | 10.63 | 3.44% |
| 4 | 3 | $358k | $605k | $488k | 4.34 | 7.95% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | $0.590m | $0.805m | $0.695m | $1,104 |
| 2 | 53 | $0.780m | $1.260m | $0.917m | $1,016 |
| 3 | 45 | $0.860m | $1.730m | $1.198m | $992 |
| 4 | 29 | $1.100m | $2.325m | $1.482m | $849 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | -$75k | $283k | $93k | 7.49 | 2% |
| 2 | 52 | -$40k | $420k | $145k | 9.1 | 1.96% |
| 3 | 45 | $1k | $492k | $206k | 9.17 | 2.07% |
| 4 | 29 | -$183k | $605k | $138k | 8.03 | 1.46% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | $0.516m | $0.805m | $0.612m | $970 |
| 2 | 159 | $0.690m | $1.260m | $0.812m | $904 |
| 3 | 168 | $0.850m | $1.730m | $1.028m | $863 |
| 4 | 98 | $1.100m | $2.325m | $1.395m | $793 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | -$75k | $283k | $105k | 6.39 | 3.05% |
| 2 | 59 | -$40k | $420k | $144k | 8.53 | 2.25% |
| 3 | 52 | $1k | $492k | $194k | 8.54 | 2.18% |
| 4 | 32 | -$183k | $605k | $142k | 7.54 | 2.6% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability