The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2004 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 175 Tanjong Rhu Road, Singapore 436606 |
| District | D15 |
| Developer | Far East Organization |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 2 Mar 1998 |
| TOP | 2004 |
| Number of Units | 437 |
| Highest floor | 20 |
| Area (sqm) | 68 - 394 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | $4,500 | $5,000 | $4,729 | $4.98 | - |
| 3 | 45 | $5,300 | $7,300 | $6,162 | $4.76 | 2.96% |
| 4 | 9 | $6,000 | $11,500 | $7,378 | $4.60 | 2.94% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $4.40 | - |
| 2 | 20 | $4,100 | $5,200 | $4,645 | $4.84 | 2.99% |
| 3 | 169 | $4,800 | $7,300 | $5,972 | $4.67 | 3.03% |
| 4 | 35 | $4,700 | $11,500 | $7,257 | $4.54 | 3.02% |
| 5 | 1 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $6.35 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | $2,100 | $3,700 | $2,833 | $3.78 | 2.63% |
| 2 | 76 | $2,600 | $5,200 | $3,664 | $3.92 | 2.98% |
| 3 | 703 | $2,800 | $8,200 | $4,630 | $3.67 | 2.95% |
| 4 | 128 | $3,500 | $11,500 | $5,660 | $3.63 | 2.99% |
| 5 | 2 | $27,000 | $30,000 | $28,500 | $6.71 | 6.1% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 771 | $1,700 | $11,500 | $4,210 | $3.45 | - |
| 1 | 9 | $2,100 | $3,700 | $2,900 | $3.87 | 4.06% |
| 2 | 116 | $2,600 | $5,200 | $3,694 | $4.09 | 4.75% |
| 3 | 1127 | $2,800 | $8,200 | $4,576 | $3.67 | 4.24% |
| 4 | 183 | $3,500 | $11,500 | $5,569 | $3.58 | 4.32% |
| 5 | 2 | $27,000 | $30,000 | $28,500 | $6.71 | 8.8% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | $2.200m | $2.520m | $2.380m | $1,929 |
| 4 | 6 | $2.435m | $3.100m | $2.716m | $1,882 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | $580k | $1,440k | $908k | 12.93 | 4.59% |
| 4 | 6 | $835k | $1,250k | $1,023k | 13.05 | 4.11% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $1.650m | $1.820m | $1.757m | $1,943 |
| 3 | 25 | $1.955m | $2.610m | $2.286m | $1,851 |
| 4 | 16 | $2.215m | $3.100m | $2.578m | $1,800 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $430k | $1,104k | $671k | 11.28 | 6.08% |
| 3 | 24 | $475k | $1,440k | $894k | 12.61 | 4.53% |
| 4 | 15 | $595k | $1,648k | $1,018k | 13.85 | 4.03% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $1.260m | $1.260m | $1.260m | $1,721 |
| 2 | 10 | $1.170m | $1.820m | $1.427m | $1,579 |
| 3 | 112 | $1.400m | $2.610m | $1.834m | $1,490 |
| 4 | 52 | $1.420m | $3.100m | $2.089m | $1,455 |
| 5 | 1 | $5.600m | $5.600m | $5.600m | $1,320 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | $140k | $140k | $140k | 9.91 | 1.2% |
| 2 | 10 | -$105k | $1,104k | $269k | 9.5 | 2.35% |
| 3 | 109 | -$145k | $1,440k | $475k | 10.64 | 2.83% |
| 4 | 50 | -$200k | $1,648k | $628k | 12.13 | 2.95% |
| 5 | 1 | $2,076k | $2,076k | $2,076k | 15.89 | 2.96% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $0.535m | $1.260m | $0.836m | $1,142 |
| 2 | 66 | $0.568m | $1.820m | $0.944m | $1,035 |
| 3 | 559 | $0.698m | $2.610m | $1.279m | $1,038 |
| 4 | 325 | $0.775m | $3.100m | $1.430m | $994 |
| 5 | 17 | $0.958m | $5.600m | $2.091m | $914 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | $65k | $376k | $182k | 4.93 | 6.88% |
| 2 | 38 | -$107k | $1,104k | $272k | 6.9 | 5.41% |
| 3 | 315 | -$577k | $1,440k | $385k | 7.12 | 6.26% |
| 4 | 181 | -$200k | $1,648k | $437k | 7.16 | 6.34% |
| 5 | 9 | -$110k | $2,076k | $599k | 5 | 4% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability