The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2023 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D18 ≫ Treasure @ Tampines
| Address | 57 Tampines Lane, Singapore 528457 |
| District | D18 |
| Developer | Sim Lian Group Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 29 Nov 2018 |
| TOP | 2023 |
| Number of Units | 2,203 |
| Highest floor | 12 |
| Area (sqm) | 43 - 160 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120 | $2,400 | $3,250 | $2,741 | $6.09 | 4.27% |
| 2 | 233 | $2,800 | $4,060 | $3,338 | $5.50 | 3.8% |
| 3 | 83 | $3,000 | $5,500 | $4,439 | $4.66 | 3.03% |
| 4 | 19 | $5,300 | $6,500 | $5,874 | $4.48 | 2.75% |
| 5 | 5 | $6,750 | $8,000 | $7,350 | $4.30 | 2.95% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 216 | $2,500 | $7,500 | $3,567 | $5.45 | - |
| 1 | 288 | $2,400 | $3,450 | $2,723 | $6.05 | 4.25% |
| 2 | 603 | $2,700 | $4,060 | $3,311 | $5.41 | 3.79% |
| 3 | 217 | $3,000 | $5,600 | $4,391 | $4.60 | 3.15% |
| 4 | 73 | $4,500 | $7,000 | $5,593 | $4.27 | 2.84% |
| 5 | 14 | $6,500 | $8,000 | $7,114 | $4.15 | 2.98% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 238 | $2,500 | $7,500 | $3,569 | $5.53 | - |
| 1 | 288 | $2,400 | $3,450 | $2,723 | $6.05 | 4.88% |
| 2 | 603 | $2,700 | $4,060 | $3,311 | $5.41 | 4.36% |
| 3 | 217 | $3,000 | $5,600 | $4,391 | $4.60 | 3.85% |
| 4 | 73 | $4,500 | $7,000 | $5,593 | $4.27 | 3.54% |
| 5 | 14 | $6,500 | $8,000 | $7,114 | $4.15 | 3.87% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | $0.755m | $0.825m | $0.804m | $1,714 |
| 2 | 53 | $0.947m | $1.260m | $1.125m | $1,737 |
| 3 | 41 | $1.440m | $2.020m | $1.771m | $1,844 |
| 4 | 22 | $2.278m | $2.790m | $2.512m | $1,956 |
| 5 | 4 | $2.889m | $3.150m | $3.000m | $1,750 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | $96k | $155k | $132k | 6.4 | 2.85% |
| 2 | 53 | $10k | $309k | $195k | 5.74 | 3.34% |
| 3 | 41 | $220k | $620k | $465k | 5.64 | 5.6% |
| 4 | 22 | $348k | $954k | $734k | 5.19 | 7.01% |
| 5 | 4 | $652k | $1,113k | $877k | 5.32 | 6.67% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | $0.755m | $0.835m | $0.800m | $1,709 |
| 2 | 226 | $0.900m | $1.305m | $1.109m | $1,713 |
| 3 | 202 | $1.320m | $2.020m | $1.670m | $1,752 |
| 4 | 86 | $2.000m | $2.790m | $2.312m | $1,800 |
| 5 | 16 | $2.730m | $3.150m | $2.865m | $1,672 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | $15k | $213k | $132k | 5.07 | 3.67% |
| 2 | 226 | $10k | $346k | $190k | 4.69 | 4.16% |
| 3 | 202 | $144k | $1,085k | $390k | 4.44 | 6.39% |
| 4 | 86 | $348k | $954k | $567k | 4.07 | 7.28% |
| 5 | 16 | -$238k | $1,113k | $740k | 4.03 | 7.28% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317 | $0.585m | $0.845m | $0.694m | $1,487 |
| 2 | 1037 | $0.750m | $1.305m | $0.961m | $1,492 |
| 3 | 1048 | $0.835m | $2.020m | $1.371m | $1,435 |
| 4 | 480 | $1.494m | $2.790m | $1.859m | $1,446 |
| 5 | 130 | $1.880m | $3.150m | $2.208m | $1,288 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 84 | $15k | $213k | $125k | 4.54 | 3.95% |
| 2 | 290 | $10k | $346k | $183k | 4.44 | 4.31% |
| 3 | 271 | -$464k | $1,085k | $363k | 4.26 | 6.24% |
| 4 | 96 | $249k | $954k | $552k | 3.95 | 7.43% |
| 5 | 20 | -$238k | $1,113k | $711k | 3.95 | 7.33% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability