PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Tierra Vue

2010 ๐Ÿ’ฐ๐Ÿ’ฐ๐Ÿ’ฐ๐Ÿ’ฐ๐Ÿ’ฐ Condominium

Condos โ‰ซ D15 โ‰ซ Tierra Vue

Condo Info

Address 36 Saint Patrickโ€™s Road, Singapore 424160
District D15
Developer MCL Land Pte Ltd
Tenure Freehold
TOP 2010
Number of Units 129
Highest floor 5
Area (sqm) 80 - 210
Transactions Rental ใƒป Sale ใƒป Profitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 4 $4,300 $4,900 $4,575 $4.58 -
3 14 $3,900 $7,100 $5,718 $4.35 2.26%
Rental Rate: 18.6%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 31 $3,800 $5,500 $4,492 $4.51 -
3 40 $3,900 $7,300 $5,731 $4.33 2.44%
4 5 $6,000 $8,000 $7,060 $3.37 2.24%
Rental Rate: 21.42%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 99 $2,500 $5,500 $3,605 $3.60 2.79%
3 141 $3,000 $7,300 $4,562 $3.47 2.44%
4 31 $4,100 $11,000 $5,781 $2.73 2.12%
Rental Rate: 21.55%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 125 $2,500 $5,500 $3,633 $3.60 4.28%
3 202 $3,000 $7,300 $4,506 $3.43 3.78%
4 41 $4,100 $11,000 $5,864 $2.74 3.22%
NA 45 $2,500 $6,500 $4,247 $3.44 -
Rental Rate: 19.8%

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿป View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
3 1 $2.906m $2.906m $2.906m $2,307
4 3 $3.500m $3.758m $3.629m $1,850
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
3 1 $646k $646k $646k 4.37 5.91%
4 3 $1,350k $1,438k $1,383k 12.75 3.87%
Resale Rate: 5.53%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
3 4 $2.300m $2.906m $2.651m $2,127
4 7 $2.750m $4.000m $3.410m $1,807
3 4 $400k $1,000k $736k 6.69 5.06%
4 7 $1,150k $1,800k $1,393k 13.86 3.92%
Resale Rate: 3.79%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 7 $1.310m $1.980m $1.536m $1,546
3 20 $1.600m $2.906m $2.172m $1,706
4 15 $1.930m $4.000m $2.995m $1,546
2 7 $150k $695k $413k 8.7 3.58%
3 20 $220k $1,314k $712k 9.18 4.46%
4 15 $50k $1,800k $974k 11.35 3.37%
Resale Rate: 3.39%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 74 $0.495m $1.980m $0.996m $1,011
3 123 $0.875m $2.906m $1.377m $1,088
4 67 $0.730m $4.000m $1.967m $1,022
2 38 -$137k $695k $211k 3.91 6.91%
3 60 $18k $1,314k $392k 4.86 7.63%
4 34 -$410k $1,800k $608k 6.98 4.71%
Resale Rate: 2.3%

๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿป View all sale transactions
๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿป View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5222/ZPPHO.96889038.R350X350.jpg
๐Ÿ”
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5222/ZPPHO.96889039.R350X350.jpg
๐Ÿ”
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5222/ZPPHO.96889040.R350X350.jpg
๐Ÿ”
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5222/ZPPHO.96889041.R350X350.jpg
๐Ÿ”
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5222/ZPPHO.96889043.R350X350.jpg
๐Ÿ”