The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2026 💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D27 ≫ The Watergardens at Canberra
| Address | 29 Canberra Drive, Singapore 769990 |
| District | D27 |
| Developer | UOL Group Limited, Singapore Land Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 8 Jun 2020 |
| TOP | 2026 |
| Number of Units | 448 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 60 - 142 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 58 | $2,800 | $4,000 | $3,340 | $4.65 | 3.28% |
| 3 | 25 | $3,000 | $5,200 | $4,332 | $4.24 | 2.98% |
| 4 | 6 | $5,300 | $6,900 | $6,231 | $4.62 | 3.12% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 64 | $2,900 | $5,800 | $3,646 | $4.46 | - |
| 2 | 88 | $2,800 | $5,400 | $3,345 | $4.64 | 3.23% |
| 3 | 32 | $3,000 | $5,200 | $4,294 | $4.18 | 2.94% |
| 4 | 8 | $5,100 | $7,200 | $6,211 | $4.60 | 3.15% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 64 | $2,900 | $5,800 | $3,646 | $4.46 | - |
| 2 | 88 | $2,800 | $5,400 | $3,345 | $4.64 | 3.7% |
| 3 | 32 | $3,000 | $5,200 | $4,294 | $4.18 | 3.4% |
| 4 | 8 | $5,100 | $7,200 | $6,211 | $4.60 | 3.72% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 16 | $1.035m | $1.415m | $1.251m | $1,703 |
| 3 | 16 | $1.622m | $2.030m | $1.715m | $1,709 |
| 4 | 5 | $2.280m | $2.500m | $2.381m | $1,773 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 16 | $116k | $241k | $163k | 4.55 | 3.09% |
| 3 | 16 | $174k | $418k | $263k | 4.26 | 3.96% |
| 4 | 5 | $350k | $546k | $427k | 3.6 | 5.75% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 41 | $1.035m | $1.460m | $1.258m | $1,727 |
| 3 | 33 | $1.510m | $2.130m | $1.776m | $1,710 |
| 4 | 8 | $2.280m | $2.500m | $2.375m | $1,755 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 41 | $78k | $293k | $180k | 4 | 4.01% |
| 3 | 33 | $174k | $427k | $285k | 3.97 | 4.54% |
| 4 | 8 | $350k | $546k | $427k | 3.58 | 5.77% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 266 | $0.919m | $1.460m | $1.113m | $1,507 |
| 3 | 207 | $1.296m | $2.130m | $1.553m | $1,477 |
| 4 | 70 | $1.831m | $2.500m | $2.002m | $1,486 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 41 | $78k | $293k | $180k | 4 | 4.01% |
| 3 | 33 | $174k | $427k | $285k | 3.97 | 4.54% |
| 4 | 8 | $350k | $546k | $427k | 3.58 | 5.77% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability