The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2018 💰💰💰 Executive Condominium
Condos ≫ D27 ≫ The Visionaire Ec
| Address | 174 Canberra Drive, Singapore 767949 |
| District | D27 |
| Developer | Qingjian Realty (Sembawang) Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 9 Jan 2015 |
| TOP | 2018 |
| Number of Units | 632 |
| Highest floor | 12 |
| Area (sqm) | 67 - 147 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | $3,300 | $3,400 | $3,350 | $4.47 | 3.55% |
| 3 | 34 | $3,550 | $4,700 | $3,981 | $4.31 | 3.44% |
| 4 | 12 | $4,500 | $5,400 | $4,812 | $3.91 | 3.04% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | $3,200 | $3,400 | $3,330 | $4.44 | 3.67% |
| 3 | 83 | $3,250 | $4,700 | $3,951 | $4.20 | 3.61% |
| 4 | 26 | $4,000 | $5,400 | $4,715 | $3.88 | 3.3% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | $3,200 | $3,400 | $3,330 | $4.44 | 4.9% |
| 3 | 103 | $2,200 | $5,000 | $3,856 | $4.09 | 4.6% |
| 4 | 31 | $3,100 | $5,400 | $4,690 | $3.89 | 4.49% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | $3,200 | $3,400 | $3,330 | $4.44 | 5.08% |
| 3 | 103 | $2,200 | $5,000 | $3,856 | $4.09 | 4.91% |
| 4 | 31 | $3,100 | $5,400 | $4,690 | $3.89 | 4.87% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | $1.061m | $1.358m | $1.266m | $1,510 |
| 3 | 16 | $1.380m | $1.610m | $1.502m | $1,504 |
| 4 | 14 | $1.529m | $2.025m | $1.817m | $1,543 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | $443k | $639k | $560k | 8.82 | 6.82% |
| 3 | 16 | $135k | $757k | $616k | 8.1 | 6.88% |
| 4 | 14 | $260k | $968k | $757k | 8.25 | 7.01% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 40 | $1.020m | $1.358m | $1.197m | $1,451 |
| 3 | 105 | $1.195m | $1.610m | $1.386m | $1,398 |
| 4 | 62 | $1.450m | $2.025m | $1.662m | $1,412 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 40 | $382k | $639k | $500k | 7.36 | 7.74% |
| 3 | 105 | $9k | $757k | $558k | 7.5 | 7.15% |
| 4 | 62 | $260k | $968k | $682k | 7.75 | 7.15% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 146 | $0.605m | $1.358m | $0.892m | $1,087 |
| 3 | 314 | $0.739m | $1.610m | $1.056m | $1,066 |
| 4 | 223 | $0.802m | $2.025m | $1.235m | $1,041 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 65 | $140k | $639k | $452k | 6.9 | 7.5% |
| 3 | 143 | $9k | $757k | $530k | 7.2 | 7.16% |
| 4 | 94 | $131k | $968k | $636k | 7.31 | 7.18% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 171 | $0.605m | $1.358m | $0.861m | $1,048 |
| 3 | 425 | $0.739m | $1.610m | $0.992m | $1,000 |
| 4 | 338 | $0.790m | $2.025m | $1.142m | $960 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 65 | $140k | $639k | $452k | 6.9 | 7.5% |
| 3 | 143 | $9k | $757k | $530k | 7.2 | 7.16% |
| 4 | 94 | $131k | $968k | $636k | 7.31 | 7.18% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability