PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

The Panorama

2019 💰💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD20 ≫ The Panorama

Condo Info

Address 8 Ang Mo Kio Ave 2, Singapore 567695
District D20
Developer Pinehill Investments Pte. Ltd.
Tenure 99y leasehold from 8 Apr 2013
TOP 2019
Number of Units 698
Highest floor 20
Area (sqm) 40 - 224
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 38 $2,800 $3,200 $2,968 $6.60 4.16%
2 40 $3,600 $4,500 $3,861 $5.48 3.29%
3 25 $4,500 $5,700 $4,994 $4.69 2.7%
4 4 $6,100 $8,000 $6,750 $5.00 2.88%
Rental Rate: 18.4%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 108 $2,700 $3,560 $2,981 $6.62 4.19%
2 125 $2,900 $4,500 $3,821 $5.41 3.34%
3 84 $4,500 $6,500 $5,055 $4.76 2.82%
4 12 $5,300 $8,000 $6,550 $4.85 2.89%
Rental Rate: 16.64%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 327 $1,000 $3,560 $2,357 $5.24 3.69%
2 406 $1,800 $5,600 $3,004 $4.26 3.03%
3 220 $2,500 $6,500 $4,132 $3.89 2.91%
4 37 $3,700 $8,000 $4,949 $3.67 2.79%
5 4 $4,300 $5,100 $4,600 $2.97 2.17%
NA 59 $1,600 $4,500 $2,261 $3.46 -
Rental Rate: 17.75%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 327 $1,000 $3,560 $2,357 $5.24 4.18%
2 406 $1,800 $5,600 $3,004 $4.26 3.67%
3 220 $2,500 $6,500 $4,132 $3.89 3.35%
4 37 $3,700 $8,000 $4,949 $3.67 3.3%
5 4 $4,300 $5,100 $4,600 $2.97 2.43%
NA 59 $1,600 $4,500 $2,261 $3.46 -
Rental Rate: 17.75%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 3 $0.868m $0.882m $0.873m $1,905
2 8 $1.453m $1.640m $1.537m $2,000
3 13 $1.950m $2.535m $2.193m $2,083
4 3 $2.250m $2.889m $2.673m $2,086
5 2 $3.380m $3.450m $3.415m $2,188
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
1 3 $85k $271k $204k 8.59 3.3%
2 8 $245k $621k $374k 5.36 5.61%
3 13 $350k $981k $713k 6.72 6.51%
4 3 $886k $1,282k $1,143k 10.47 5.45%
5 2 $680k $1,615k $1,148k 7.23 6.56%
Resale Rate: 4.39%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 11 $0.818m $0.882m $0.848m $1,895
2 35 $1.290m $1.640m $1.447m $1,946
3 45 $1.845m $2.535m $2.131m $2,027
4 12 $2.180m $2.889m $2.463m $2,018
5 3 $3.340m $3.450m $3.390m $2,172
1 11 $85k $271k $187k 8.26 3.27%
2 33 $245k $621k $441k 7.63 5.31%
3 45 $350k $981k $771k 7.87 6.08%
4 12 $769k $1,282k $966k 8.74 6.02%
5 3 $680k $1,615k $1,060k 5.87 7.78%
Resale Rate: 5.16%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 52 $0.628m $0.882m $0.756m $1,704
2 93 $0.930m $1.640m $1.256m $1,688
3 162 $1.194m $2.535m $1.678m $1,603
4 42 $1.396m $2.889m $1.935m $1,579
5 22 $2.030m $3.980m $2.761m $1,639
1 52 $24k $271k $127k 6.32 3.02%
2 85 $10k $621k $307k 6.84 4.11%
3 106 $97k $981k $552k 6.58 5.31%
4 29 $201k $1,282k $647k 6.88 5.01%
5 15 $205k $1,615k $709k 5.92 5.14%
Resale Rate: 5.27%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 144 $0.564m $0.882m $0.667m $1,503
2 275 $0.820m $1.640m $1.039m $1,393
3 383 $1.178m $2.535m $1.462m $1,393
4 128 $1.364m $2.889m $1.686m $1,332
5 40 $1.788m $3.980m $2.448m $1,463
1 52 $24k $271k $127k 6.32 3.02%
2 85 $10k $621k $307k 6.84 4.11%
3 106 $97k $981k $552k 6.58 5.31%
4 29 $201k $1,282k $647k 6.88 5.01%
5 15 $205k $1,615k $709k 5.92 5.14%
Resale Rate: 5.27%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPPHO.96986168.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPSPL.99671597.R350X350.png
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPPHO.103952733.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPPHO.103992064.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPPHO.103992066.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPPHO.103992067.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19847/ZPPHO.103992068.R350X350.jpg