The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2014 💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 140 Hillview Avenue, Singapore 669600 |
| District | D23 |
| Developer | - |
| Tenure | 999y |
| TOP | 2014 |
| Number of Units | 214 |
| Highest floor | 10 |
| Area (sqm) | 88 - 150 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | $3,800 | $4,500 | $3,983 | $4.19 | 3.23% |
| 3 | 27 | $4,200 | $5,500 | $4,711 | $4.21 | 3.01% |
| 4 | 5 | $5,300 | $5,800 | $5,540 | $4.10 | 2.9% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 84 | $3,000 | $4,500 | $3,897 | $4.09 | 3.13% |
| 3 | 89 | $4,100 | $5,800 | $4,699 | $4.20 | 3.09% |
| 4 | 18 | $5,200 | $6,000 | $5,514 | $4.08 | 2.93% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 363 | $2,000 | $5,000 | $3,133 | $3.30 | 2.66% |
| 3 | 506 | $2,550 | $6,000 | $3,610 | $3.24 | 2.49% |
| 4 | 75 | $3,500 | $7,100 | $4,699 | $3.50 | 2.73% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 12 | $2,700 | $3,750 | $3,025 | $2.98 | - |
| 2 | 412 | $2,000 | $5,000 | $3,086 | $3.25 | 2.77% |
| 3 | 595 | $2,550 | $6,000 | $3,528 | $3.17 | 2.71% |
| 4 | 80 | $3,500 | $7,100 | $4,656 | $3.47 | 2.81% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $1.470m | $1.510m | $1.493m | $1,559 |
| 3 | 3 | $1.700m | $1.841m | $1.770m | $1,679 |
| 4 | 9 | $2.000m | $2.400m | $2.174m | $1,696 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $79k | $277k | $187k | 13.59 | 0.97% |
| 3 | 3 | $191k | $445k | $322k | 11.37 | 2.25% |
| 4 | 9 | $199k | $570k | $366k | 10.05 | 2.43% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | $1.430m | $1.580m | $1.500m | $1,570 |
| 3 | 12 | $1.600m | $1.889m | $1.724m | $1,629 |
| 4 | 16 | $1.800m | $2.400m | $2.078m | $1,673 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | $47k | $277k | $158k | 12.57 | 0.87% |
| 3 | 12 | $163k | $445k | $308k | 12.37 | 1.78% |
| 4 | 16 | $199k | $570k | $322k | 10.88 | 2.09% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | $1.250m | $1.580m | $1.424m | $1,489 |
| 3 | 23 | $1.380m | $1.889m | $1.671m | $1,562 |
| 4 | 32 | $1.600m | $2.400m | $1.942m | $1,538 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | -$181k | $277k | $85k | 10.02 | 0.49% |
| 3 | 23 | -$175k | $445k | $223k | 10.74 | 1.4% |
| 4 | 30 | -$357k | $570k | $152k | 9.88 | 0.83% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 92 | $1.184m | $1.580m | $1.345m | $1,406 |
| 3 | 101 | $1.268m | $1.889m | $1.510m | $1,399 |
| 4 | 88 | $1.510m | $2.498m | $1.891m | $1,482 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | -$181k | $277k | $85k | 10.02 | 0.49% |
| 3 | 23 | -$175k | $445k | $223k | 10.74 | 1.4% |
| 4 | 30 | -$357k | $570k | $152k | 9.88 | 0.83% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability