The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2006 💰💰💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 1 Jalan Rumbia, Singapore 239616 |
| District | D9 |
| Developer | CapitaLand |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| TOP | 2006 |
| Number of Units | 187 |
| Highest floor | 14 |
| Area (sqm) | 91 - 364 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 5 | $10,000 | $11,500 | $10,500 | $5.38 | - |
| 2 | 10 | $5,900 | $7,500 | $6,380 | $6.72 | 3.22% |
| 3 | 22 | $7,900 | $10,100 | $8,673 | $5.38 | 2.45% |
| 4 | 1 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $5.07 | 2.38% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 19 | $9,000 | $13,000 | $10,758 | $5.50 | - |
| 2 | 37 | $5,000 | $7,600 | $6,293 | $6.61 | 3.29% |
| 3 | 88 | $7,000 | $10,100 | $8,506 | $5.33 | 2.51% |
| 4 | 3 | $16,000 | $18,500 | $17,500 | $4.97 | 2.4% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 97 | $7,400 | $16,000 | $9,200 | $4.86 | - |
| 2 | 159 | $4,300 | $7,600 | $5,475 | $5.98 | 3.35% |
| 3 | 398 | $5,000 | $11,000 | $7,423 | $4.85 | 2.49% |
| 4 | 14 | $12,000 | $20,000 | $14,779 | $4.99 | 2.75% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 414 | $4,000 | $19,000 | $8,558 | $5.59 | - |
| 2 | 228 | $4,300 | $7,600 | $5,499 | $6.15 | 5.28% |
| 3 | 582 | $5,000 | $11,300 | $7,429 | $5.00 | 4.38% |
| 4 | 25 | $12,000 | $20,000 | $14,990 | $5.41 | 5.05% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $2.420m | $2.480m | $2.450m | $2,501 |
| 3 | 2 | $3.750m | $3.828m | $3.789m | $2,637 |
| 4 | 3 | $4.436m | $8.150m | $5.969m | $2,561 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $750k | $1,522k | $1,136k | 15.96 | 4.23% |
| 3 | 2 | $2,429k | $2,523k | $2,476k | 22.24 | 4.88% |
| 4 | 3 | $1,791k | $5,421k | $3,169k | 17.16 | 4.35% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $2.225m | $2.480m | $2.375m | $2,416 |
| 3 | 6 | $3.400m | $3.828m | $3.596m | $2,547 |
| 4 | 6 | $4.000m | $8.150m | $5.253m | $2,487 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $525k | $1,522k | $932k | 15.1 | 3.5% |
| 3 | 6 | $498k | $2,523k | $1,824k | 17.14 | 4.27% |
| 4 | 6 | $944k | $5,421k | $2,206k | 16.14 | 3.29% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | $1.730m | $2.480m | $2.112m | $2,141 |
| 3 | 18 | $2.820m | $3.828m | $3.289m | $2,341 |
| 4 | 27 | $3.515m | $8.150m | $4.568m | $2,179 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | -$25k | $1,522k | $761k | 12.98 | 3.36% |
| 3 | 18 | $280k | $2,523k | $1,251k | 13.07 | 3.67% |
| 4 | 27 | $20k | $5,421k | $1,549k | 13.23 | 3.03% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 57 | $0.850m | $2.480m | $1.377m | $1,397 |
| 3 | 118 | $1.184m | $3.828m | $1.924m | $1,370 |
| 4 | 237 | $1.368m | $8.150m | $2.566m | $1,284 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30 | -$25k | $1,522k | $571k | 7.39 | 9.86% |
| 3 | 63 | -$413k | $2,523k | $788k | 6.43 | 10.93% |
| 4 | 133 | -$604k | $5,421k | $944k | 5.2 | 12.96% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability