The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2013 💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 1 Seletar Road, Singapore 807011 |
| District | D28 |
| Developer | Far East Organization |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 21 Dec 2009 |
| TOP | 2013 |
| Number of Units | 319 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 56 - 138 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $2,800 | $3,300 | $2,944 | $4.53 | 4.07% |
| 2 | 18 | $3,200 | $3,700 | $3,446 | $3.78 | 3.41% |
| 3 | 6 | $4,000 | $4,500 | $4,263 | $3.58 | 3.2% |
| NA | 38 | $2,400 | $3,400 | $2,821 | $4.28 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | $2,500 | $3,800 | $2,875 | $4.42 | 4.02% |
| 2 | 61 | $3,000 | $3,850 | $3,432 | $3.82 | 3.55% |
| 3 | 23 | $3,400 | $5,500 | $4,334 | $3.74 | 3.36% |
| NA | 110 | $868 | $3,500 | $2,792 | $4.23 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 191 | $1,600 | $3,800 | $2,162 | $3.33 | 3.32% |
| 2 | 386 | $1,950 | $4,000 | $2,574 | $2.91 | 3.03% |
| 3 | 136 | $2,550 | $5,500 | $3,331 | $2.89 | 2.92% |
| NA | 687 | $868 | $3,500 | $2,070 | $3.16 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 225 | $1,600 | $3,800 | $2,153 | $3.31 | 3.17% |
| 2 | 437 | $1,950 | $4,000 | $2,580 | $2.91 | 3.24% |
| 3 | 160 | $2,550 | $5,500 | $3,328 | $2.89 | 3.09% |
| NA | 924 | $868 | $12,144 | $2,197 | $3.20 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | $0.798m | $0.835m | $0.813m | $1,334 |
| 2 | 5 | $1.130m | $1.238m | $1.180m | $1,330 |
| 3 | 5 | $1.309m | $1.788m | $1.585m | $1,341 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | -$93k | $193k | $48k | 12.16 | 1.44% |
| 2 | 5 | $136k | $418k | $284k | 10.95 | 3.38% |
| 3 | 5 | $118k | $377k | $231k | 13.84 | 1.24% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | $0.710m | $0.890m | $0.812m | $1,319 |
| 2 | 21 | $0.980m | $1.238m | $1.147m | $1,291 |
| 3 | 12 | $1.305m | $1.788m | $1.558m | $1,337 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | -$161k | $193k | $24k | 10.72 | 1.31% |
| 2 | 19 | -$13k | $418k | $239k | 9.63 | 3.61% |
| 3 | 12 | $118k | $454k | $274k | 12.23 | 2.07% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 78 | $0.570m | $0.890m | $0.736m | $1,202 |
| 2 | 57 | $0.848m | $1.238m | $1.024m | $1,153 |
| 3 | 35 | $0.848m | $1.788m | $1.400m | $1,191 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 72 | -$262k | $193k | -$40k | 10.18 | -0.2% |
| 2 | 52 | -$155k | $418k | $103k | 9.44 | 1.46% |
| 3 | 35 | -$384k | $454k | $128k | 9.82 | 1.27% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 241 | $0.570m | $0.984m | $0.768m | $1,254 |
| 2 | 153 | $0.768m | $1.238m | $0.958m | $1,078 |
| 3 | 109 | $0.848m | $1.884m | $1.299m | $1,124 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 83 | -$262k | $193k | -$33k | 9.39 | 0.05% |
| 2 | 66 | -$155k | $418k | $114k | 8.07 | 2.73% |
| 3 | 40 | -$384k | $454k | $127k | 9.12 | 1.45% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability