2021 💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D19 ≫ The Garden Residences
| Address | 1 Serangoon North View, Singapore 554343 |
| District | D19 |
| Developer | Gardens Development Pte. Ltd. |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 30 Oct 2017 |
| TOP | 2021 |
| Number of Units | 613 |
| Highest floor | 15 |
| Area (sqm) | 42 - 184 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55 | $2,600 | $3,200 | $2,894 | $5.95 | 4.01% |
| 2 | 22 | $3,200 | $3,850 | $3,564 | $5.42 | 3.45% |
| 3 | 17 | $3,800 | $7,200 | $4,309 | $5.09 | 3.29% |
| 4 | 3 | $5,800 | $6,800 | $6,333 | $5.03 | 3.18% |
| 5 | 1 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $4.71 | 2.85% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 158 | $2,500 | $3,300 | $2,917 | $6.02 | 4.11% |
| 2 | 97 | $3,100 | $4,500 | $3,596 | $5.41 | 3.55% |
| 3 | 52 | $3,750 | $7,200 | $4,338 | $5.12 | 3.34% |
| 4 | 8 | $4,500 | $6,800 | $6,038 | $5.07 | 3.23% |
| 5 | 3 | $7,300 | $8,000 | $7,767 | $5.01 | 3.26% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 273 | $2,000 | $4,500 | $2,847 | $5.87 | 4.33% |
| 2 | 176 | $2,600 | $4,900 | $3,497 | $5.28 | 3.83% |
| 3 | 102 | $3,400 | $7,200 | $4,244 | $5.09 | 3.67% |
| 4 | 13 | $4,500 | $7,600 | $6,092 | $4.94 | 3.67% |
| 5 | 6 | $7,300 | $8,500 | $7,833 | $5.05 | 3.89% |
| NA | 2 | $2,400 | $2,900 | $2,650 | $4.60 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | $0.830m | $0.925m | $0.872m | $1,780 |
| 2 | 17 | $1.060m | $1.335m | $1.188m | $1,882 |
| 3 | 24 | $1.200m | $1.880m | $1.530m | $1,857 |
| 4 | 3 | $1.983m | $2.480m | $2.231m | $1,900 |
| 5 | 2 | $3.000m | $3.100m | $3.050m | $1,981 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | $71k | $102k | $86k | 5.78 | 1.85% |
| 2 | 17 | $107k | $230k | $170k | 5.92 | 2.66% |
| 3 | 24 | $37k | $350k | $224k | 5.24 | 3.04% |
| 4 | 3 | $348k | $638k | $491k | 5.23 | 4.82% |
| 5 | 2 | $802k | $809k | $806k | 5.06 | 6.27% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | $0.755m | $0.965m | $0.836m | $1,756 |
| 2 | 63 | $0.973m | $1.380m | $1.186m | $1,826 |
| 3 | 62 | $1.200m | $1.880m | $1.515m | $1,842 |
| 4 | 17 | $1.689m | $2.500m | $2.122m | $1,882 |
| 5 | 7 | $2.753m | $3.100m | $2.931m | $1,843 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | $34k | $149k | $83k | 4.82 | 2.24% |
| 2 | 63 | $20k | $231k | $150k | 5.02 | 2.77% |
| 3 | 62 | $37k | $386k | $205k | 4.61 | 3.21% |
| 4 | 17 | $218k | $638k | $401k | 4.18 | 5.2% |
| 5 | 7 | $165k | $809k | $553k | 4.23 | 4.95% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 191 | $0.677m | $0.965m | $0.782m | $1,627 |
| 2 | 248 | $0.790m | $1.380m | $1.074m | $1,655 |
| 3 | 234 | $1.072m | $1.880m | $1.370m | $1,665 |
| 4 | 109 | $1.324m | $2.500m | $1.820m | $1,614 |
| 5 | 39 | $2.179m | $3.100m | $2.440m | $1,559 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48 | $34k | $174k | $84k | 4.59 | 2.42% |
| 2 | 68 | $19k | $231k | $147k | 4.94 | 2.73% |
| 3 | 67 | $37k | $386k | $202k | 4.55 | 3.22% |
| 4 | 17 | $218k | $638k | $401k | 4.18 | 5.2% |
| 5 | 8 | $165k | $809k | $518k | 3.86 | 5.36% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability