The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2017 💰💰💰 Executive Condominium
| Address | 160 Canberra Drive, Singapore 767999 |
| District | D27 |
| Developer | Canvey Developments Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 28 Apr 2014 |
| TOP | 2017 |
| Number of Units | 638 |
| Highest floor | 12 |
| Area (sqm) | 68 - 159 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | $3,250 | $3,500 | $3,390 | $4.52 | 3.58% |
| 3 | 64 | $3,600 | $4,550 | $4,137 | $4.46 | 3.48% |
| 4 | 15 | $4,300 | $5,500 | $4,777 | $4.27 | 3.51% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | $3,150 | $3,600 | $3,367 | $4.49 | 3.66% |
| 3 | 147 | $3,000 | $4,550 | $4,090 | $4.41 | 3.62% |
| 4 | 40 | $4,200 | $5,500 | $4,770 | $4.25 | 3.66% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | $3,150 | $3,700 | $3,405 | $4.54 | 4.61% |
| 3 | 202 | $750 | $4,650 | $3,912 | $4.21 | 4.35% |
| 4 | 50 | $4,200 | $5,700 | $4,837 | $4.35 | 4.15% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | $3,150 | $3,700 | $3,405 | $4.54 | 5.2% |
| 3 | 202 | $750 | $4,650 | $3,912 | $4.21 | 5.04% |
| 4 | 50 | $4,200 | $5,700 | $4,837 | $4.35 | 5.54% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $1.080m | $1.135m | $1.107m | $1,513 |
| 3 | 28 | $1.345m | $1.560m | $1.448m | $1,539 |
| 4 | 11 | $1.470m | $2.500m | $1.692m | $1,459 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $424k | $471k | $448k | 9.29 | 5.73% |
| 3 | 28 | $195k | $752k | $496k | 7.07 | 6.41% |
| 4 | 11 | $281k | $1,184k | $735k | 9.68 | 6.12% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $1.050m | $1.168m | $1.112m | $1,470 |
| 3 | 84 | $1.174m | $1.560m | $1.374m | $1,463 |
| 4 | 40 | $1.350m | $2.500m | $1.577m | $1,392 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $384k | $509k | $453k | 8.39 | 6.48% |
| 3 | 84 | $195k | $752k | $543k | 7.84 | 6.82% |
| 4 | 40 | $281k | $1,184k | $672k | 8.87 | 6.55% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 38 | $0.605m | $1.168m | $0.888m | $1,182 |
| 3 | 300 | $0.711m | $1.560m | $1.085m | $1,160 |
| 4 | 86 | $0.807m | $2.500m | $1.419m | $1,258 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | $173k | $509k | $375k | 7.08 | 6.61% |
| 3 | 184 | $15k | $752k | $484k | 7.18 | 6.86% |
| 4 | 75 | $191k | $1,184k | $588k | 7.97 | 6.49% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 66 | $0.596m | $1.168m | $0.787m | $1,047 |
| 3 | 575 | $0.700m | $1.560m | $0.941m | $1,002 |
| 4 | 280 | $0.744m | $2.500m | $1.066m | $941 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | $173k | $509k | $375k | 7.08 | 6.61% |
| 3 | 184 | $15k | $752k | $484k | 7.18 | 6.86% |
| 4 | 75 | $191k | $1,184k | $588k | 7.97 | 6.49% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability