The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2019 💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D18 ≫ The Alps Residences
| Address | 00 Tampines Avenue 10, Singapore 519999 |
| District | D18 |
| Developer | MCC Land (Tampines) Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 3 Aug 2015 |
| TOP | 2019 |
| Number of Units | 626 |
| Highest floor | 15 |
| Area (sqm) | 41 - 231 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 65 | $2,400 | $3,050 | $2,748 | $5.59 | 4.36% |
| 2 | 67 | $3,000 | $4,200 | $3,408 | $5.24 | 4.2% |
| 3 | 15 | $3,300 | $5,000 | $4,423 | $4.38 | 3.44% |
| 4 | 1 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $3.64 | 2.83% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 196 | $2,100 | $3,500 | $2,763 | $5.61 | 4.34% |
| 2 | 207 | $2,900 | $4,200 | $3,390 | $5.21 | 4.21% |
| 3 | 36 | $3,300 | $5,000 | $4,322 | $4.36 | 3.5% |
| 4 | 8 | $5,700 | $6,400 | $6,050 | $4.05 | 3.29% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 544 | $1,025 | $3,500 | $2,385 | $4.84 | 4.19% |
| 2 | 508 | $1,900 | $4,200 | $2,942 | $4.53 | 4.62% |
| 3 | 95 | $2,800 | $5,800 | $3,807 | $3.85 | 3.87% |
| 4 | 20 | $4,000 | $6,400 | $5,230 | $3.51 | 3.73% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 544 | $1,025 | $3,500 | $2,385 | $4.84 | 4.8% |
| 2 | 508 | $1,900 | $4,200 | $2,942 | $4.53 | 4.73% |
| 3 | 95 | $2,800 | $5,800 | $3,807 | $3.85 | 3.93% |
| 4 | 20 | $4,000 | $6,400 | $5,230 | $3.51 | 3.8% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $0.725m | $0.810m | $0.769m | $1,539 |
| 2 | 18 | $0.996m | $1.095m | $1.041m | $1,498 |
| 3 | 9 | $1.360m | $1.850m | $1.506m | $1,528 |
| 4 | 3 | $2.189m | $2.488m | $2.302m | $1,542 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $10k | $241k | $157k | 7.47 | 2.81% |
| 2 | 18 | $70k | $357k | $255k | 7.54 | 3.79% |
| 3 | 9 | $180k | $546k | $348k | 6.94 | 4% |
| 4 | 3 | $681k | $818k | $762k | 8.59 | 4.81% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | $0.668m | $0.818m | $0.751m | $1,551 |
| 2 | 43 | $0.943m | $1.190m | $1.034m | $1,485 |
| 3 | 39 | $1.310m | $1.850m | $1.500m | $1,494 |
| 4 | 5 | $2.189m | $3.500m | $2.561m | $1,477 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | $10k | $241k | $174k | 7.37 | 3.57% |
| 2 | 43 | $70k | $446k | $261k | 7.13 | 4.25% |
| 3 | 39 | $180k | $591k | $384k | 6.81 | 4.6% |
| 4 | 5 | $641k | $1,060k | $798k | 7.99 | 4.82% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 85 | $0.492m | $0.818m | $0.670m | $1,387 |
| 2 | 264 | $0.691m | $1.190m | $0.816m | $1,175 |
| 3 | 221 | $0.923m | $1.850m | $1.207m | $1,195 |
| 4 | 32 | $1.395m | $3.500m | $1.781m | $1,131 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69 | $10k | $241k | $146k | 5.98 | 3.97% |
| 2 | 97 | $39k | $446k | $209k | 6.01 | 4.15% |
| 3 | 68 | $37k | $591k | $331k | 5.9 | 4.58% |
| 4 | 10 | $213k | $1,060k | $576k | 6.26 | 4.79% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 251 | $0.486m | $0.818m | $0.590m | $1,212 |
| 2 | 335 | $0.687m | $1.190m | $0.797m | $1,147 |
| 3 | 246 | $0.923m | $1.850m | $1.192m | $1,177 |
| 4 | 38 | $1.386m | $3.500m | $1.759m | $1,110 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69 | $10k | $241k | $146k | 5.98 | 3.97% |
| 2 | 97 | $39k | $446k | $209k | 6.01 | 4.15% |
| 3 | 68 | $37k | $591k | $331k | 5.9 | 4.58% |
| 4 | 10 | $213k | $1,060k | $576k | 6.26 | 4.79% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability