The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2019 💰💰 Executive Condominium
| Address | 8 Choa Chu Kang Grove, Singapore 688206 |
| District | D23 |
| Developer | MCL Land (Brighton) Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 2 Jun 2014 |
| TOP | 2019 |
| Number of Units | 1,327 |
| Highest floor | 25 |
| Area (sqm) | 46 - 134 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | $2,700 | $3,200 | $2,938 | $5.84 | 4.5% |
| 2 | 39 | $3,000 | $4,000 | $3,485 | $4.51 | 3.6% |
| 3 | 14 | $3,750 | $4,300 | $3,979 | $3.93 | 3.09% |
| 4 | 4 | $4,200 | $4,600 | $4,300 | $3.59 | 2.74% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58 | $2,600 | $3,400 | $3,025 | $5.84 | 4.57% |
| 2 | 124 | $2,800 | $4,100 | $3,499 | $4.54 | 3.75% |
| 3 | 50 | $3,300 | $4,500 | $3,977 | $3.91 | 3.3% |
| 4 | 10 | $4,200 | $4,700 | $4,337 | $3.59 | 2.97% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69 | $1,800 | $3,450 | $3,003 | $5.84 | 6.43% |
| 2 | 145 | $1,950 | $4,600 | $3,488 | $4.54 | 5.07% |
| 3 | 69 | $900 | $5,352 | $3,930 | $3.87 | 4.63% |
| 4 | 16 | $3,250 | $5,000 | $4,240 | $3.50 | 3.69% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69 | $1,800 | $3,450 | $3,003 | $5.84 | 6.53% |
| 2 | 145 | $1,950 | $4,600 | $3,488 | $4.54 | 5.3% |
| 3 | 69 | $900 | $5,352 | $3,930 | $3.87 | 4.96% |
| 4 | 16 | $3,250 | $5,000 | $4,240 | $3.50 | 4.56% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | $0.715m | $0.979m | $0.879m | $1,559 |
| 2 | 14 | $1.060m | $1.307m | $1.150m | $1,505 |
| 3 | 22 | $1.270m | $1.618m | $1.470m | $1,524 |
| 4 | 11 | $1.650m | $1.950m | $1.808m | $1,576 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | $82k | $505k | $320k | 6.38 | 7.49% |
| 2 | 14 | $68k | $603k | $449k | 7.91 | 6.49% |
| 3 | 22 | $180k | $784k | $659k | 8.61 | 7.24% |
| 4 | 11 | $290k | $972k | $817k | 9.04 | 6.97% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | $0.710m | $0.979m | $0.853m | $1,532 |
| 2 | 64 | $0.980m | $1.307m | $1.122m | $1,453 |
| 3 | 121 | $1.112m | $1.620m | $1.370m | $1,421 |
| 4 | 66 | $1.400m | $2.035m | $1.677m | $1,450 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | $82k | $505k | $359k | 6.49 | 9.13% |
| 2 | 64 | $68k | $603k | $457k | 7.29 | 7.68% |
| 3 | 121 | $180k | $784k | $606k | 7.74 | 7.93% |
| 4 | 66 | $290k | $972k | $758k | 8.51 | 7.38% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 338 | $0.356m | $0.979m | $0.609m | $1,090 |
| 2 | 285 | $0.550m | $1.307m | $0.826m | $1,074 |
| 3 | 547 | $0.658m | $1.620m | $0.969m | $1,002 |
| 4 | 164 | $0.801m | $2.035m | $1.304m | $1,139 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 158 | $82k | $505k | $323k | 5.99 | 9.19% |
| 2 | 134 | $68k | $603k | $405k | 6.66 | 7.68% |
| 3 | 204 | $77k | $784k | $552k | 7.2 | 7.88% |
| 4 | 91 | $231k | $972k | $727k | 8.15 | 7.42% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 357 | $0.356m | $0.979m | $0.601m | $1,074 |
| 2 | 341 | $0.547m | $1.307m | $0.789m | $1,029 |
| 3 | 785 | $0.658m | $1.620m | $0.907m | $936 |
| 4 | 431 | $0.777m | $2.035m | $1.071m | $922 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 158 | $82k | $505k | $323k | 5.99 | 9.19% |
| 2 | 134 | $68k | $603k | $405k | 6.66 | 7.68% |
| 3 | 204 | $77k | $784k | $552k | 7.2 | 7.88% |
| 4 | 91 | $231k | $972k | $727k | 8.15 | 7.42% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability