The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2017 💰💰💰💰 Executive Condominium
Condos ≫ D27 ≫ Skypark Residences
| Address | 0 Sembawang Drive, Singapore 750000 |
| District | D27 |
| Developer | Oasis Development Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 18 Mar 2013 |
| TOP | 2017 |
| Number of Units | 506 |
| Highest floor | 15 |
| Area (sqm) | 106 - 160 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13 | $3,900 | $5,400 | $4,446 | $3.84 | 3.33% |
| 4 | 5 | $4,900 | $5,750 | $5,130 | $3.59 | 2.86% |
| 5 | 3 | $6,100 | $6,500 | $6,300 | $4.06 | 3.31% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 31 | $3,800 | $5,700 | $4,365 | $3.74 | 3.32% |
| 4 | 14 | $4,200 | $5,750 | $4,957 | $3.53 | 2.96% |
| 5 | 8 | $6,000 | $6,500 | $6,262 | $3.86 | 3.29% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 45 | $2,500 | $5,700 | $4,218 | $3.62 | 3.67% |
| 4 | 21 | $3,200 | $5,750 | $4,667 | $3.29 | 3.24% |
| 5 | 14 | $3,300 | $6,500 | $5,639 | $3.50 | 3.53% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 45 | $2,500 | $5,700 | $4,218 | $3.62 | 4.87% |
| 4 | 21 | $3,200 | $5,750 | $4,667 | $3.29 | 4.26% |
| 5 | 14 | $3,300 | $6,500 | $5,639 | $3.50 | 4.57% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | $1.500m | $1.820m | $1.660m | $1,386 |
| 4 | 5 | $1.860m | $2.100m | $1.969m | $1,509 |
| 5 | 7 | $2.180m | $2.750m | $2.347m | $1,473 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | $490k | $638k | $564k | 7.46 | 6.68% |
| 4 | 5 | $490k | $962k | $665k | 6.05 | 7.74% |
| 5 | 7 | $330k | $1,343k | $862k | 7.85 | 6.17% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 26 | $1.460m | $1.820m | $1.583m | $1,355 |
| 4 | 21 | $1.640m | $2.158m | $1.874m | $1,432 |
| 5 | 24 | $1.945m | $2.750m | $2.256m | $1,407 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 26 | $325k | $767k | $615k | 9 | 6.3% |
| 4 | 20 | $383k | $1,054k | $703k | 7.89 | 6.82% |
| 5 | 24 | $330k | $1,343k | $860k | 7.97 | 6.63% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 76 | $0.920m | $1.820m | $1.387m | $1,185 |
| 4 | 67 | $1.054m | $2.158m | $1.593m | $1,217 |
| 5 | 71 | $1.208m | $2.750m | $1.917m | $1,193 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 75 | $38k | $767k | $453k | 7.85 | 5.84% |
| 4 | 65 | $177k | $1,054k | $521k | 7.53 | 5.5% |
| 5 | 69 | $246k | $1,343k | $628k | 7.12 | 5.72% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 281 | $0.805m | $1.820m | $1.044m | $891 |
| 4 | 212 | $0.955m | $2.158m | $1.213m | $926 |
| 5 | 214 | $1.124m | $2.750m | $1.481m | $921 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 75 | $38k | $767k | $453k | 7.85 | 5.84% |
| 4 | 65 | $177k | $1,054k | $521k | 7.53 | 5.5% |
| 5 | 69 | $246k | $1,343k | $628k | 7.12 | 5.72% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability