The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2003 💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D14 ≫ Sims Residences
| Address | 8 Lorong 39 Geylang, Singapore 387882 |
| District | D14 |
| Developer | MCL Land Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 11 Aug 1997 |
| TOP | 2003 |
| Number of Units | 112 |
| Highest floor | 8 |
| Area (sqm) | 110 - 199 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $3.30 | - |
| 3 | 10 | $3,600 | $6,200 | $5,215 | $3.38 | - |
| 4 | 1 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $3.39 | 3.26% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $3,700 | $4,200 | $3,900 | $2.93 | 3.13% |
| 3 | 31 | $3,600 | $6,200 | $5,079 | $3.31 | - |
| 4 | 3 | $5,000 | $5,600 | $5,367 | $3.55 | 3.72% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | $2,500 | $4,300 | $3,224 | $2.50 | 3.34% |
| 3 | 103 | $870 | $6,200 | $3,856 | $2.74 | 4.49% |
| 4 | 10 | $3,600 | $5,600 | $4,480 | $3.05 | 4.08% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 170 | $1,400 | $4,100 | $2,525 | $2.00 | - |
| 2 | 34 | $2,500 | $4,300 | $3,243 | $2.62 | 5.55% |
| 3 | 161 | $870 | $6,200 | $3,733 | $2.76 | 6.18% |
| 4 | 18 | $3,600 | $5,600 | $4,303 | $3.04 | 6.62% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | $1.790m | $1.790m | $1.790m | $1,250 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | $1,117k | $1,117k | $1,117k | 25.25 | 3.95% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | $1.330m | $1.330m | $1.330m | $1,123 |
| 4 | 6 | $1.570m | $1.790m | $1.672m | $1,143 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | $330k | $330k | $330k | 6.8 | 4.28% |
| 4 | 6 | $355k | $1,195k | $760k | 13.66 | 5.36% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | $0.950m | $1.330m | $1.069m | $900 |
| 3 | 1 | $1.000m | $1.000m | $1.000m | $732 |
| 4 | 25 | $1.067m | $1.790m | $1.371m | $899 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | $30k | $538k | $343k | 12.75 | 3.37% |
| 3 | 1 | $340k | $340k | $340k | 20 | 2.1% |
| 4 | 25 | $70k | $1,195k | $575k | 14.63 | 4.19% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 54 | $0.410m | $1.330m | $0.675m | $566 |
| 3 | 10 | $0.520m | $1.100m | $0.731m | $536 |
| 4 | 132 | $0.540m | $1.790m | $0.856m | $551 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 23 | -$110k | $538k | $192k | 8.86 | 2.8% |
| 3 | 4 | $21k | $340k | $204k | 8.19 | 26.23% |
| 4 | 61 | -$224k | $1,195k | $319k | 10.13 | 3.27% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability