2021 💰💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D15 ≫ Seaside Residences
| Address | 10 Siglap Link, Singapore 448869 |
| District | D15 |
| Developer | Frasers Property Singapore |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 18 Apr 2016 |
| TOP | 2021 |
| Number of Units | 841 |
| Highest floor | 27 |
| Area (sqm) | 39 - 306 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 152 | $2,900 | $4,300 | $3,582 | $6.58 | 3.61% |
| 2 | 74 | $3,900 | $6,950 | $4,872 | $6.53 | 3.21% |
| 3 | 42 | $5,500 | $8,300 | $6,876 | $5.84 | 2.87% |
| 4 | 18 | $9,500 | $12,500 | $10,894 | $6.52 | 3.08% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 434 | $2,900 | $4,450 | $3,571 | $6.56 | 3.6% |
| 2 | 249 | $3,300 | $6,950 | $4,865 | $6.57 | 3.39% |
| 3 | 129 | $5,400 | $9,400 | $6,894 | $5.89 | 2.92% |
| 4 | 32 | $8,300 | $12,500 | $10,694 | $6.42 | 3.24% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 648 | $875 | $5,800 | $3,470 | $6.39 | 4.05% |
| 2 | 389 | $2,800 | $7,000 | $4,655 | $6.30 | 4.1% |
| 3 | 207 | $4,500 | $10,000 | $6,710 | $5.75 | 3.83% |
| 4 | 40 | $7,500 | $12,500 | $10,385 | $6.24 | 4% |
| NA | 174 | $2,200 | $7,800 | $3,699 | $4.88 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | $1.109m | $1.280m | $1.210m | $2,188 |
| 2 | 11 | $1.600m | $2.148m | $1.878m | $2,443 |
| 3 | 9 | $2.363m | $3.400m | $2.823m | $2,441 |
| 4 | 1 | $4.400m | $4.400m | $4.400m | $2,539 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | $58k | $219k | $183k | 8.15 | 2.06% |
| 2 | 11 | $100k | $815k | $520k | 7.95 | 4.03% |
| 3 | 9 | $362k | $1,104k | $783k | 6.83 | 4.97% |
| 4 | 1 | $1,174k | $1,174k | $1,174k | 8.23 | 3.84% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48 | $0.950m | $1.340m | $1.192m | $2,185 |
| 2 | 32 | $1.380m | $2.148m | $1.760m | $2,323 |
| 3 | 28 | $2.340m | $3.400m | $2.758m | $2,420 |
| 4 | 5 | $2.900m | $4.400m | $3.798m | $2,376 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 48 | $8k | $303k | $176k | 6.42 | 2.56% |
| 2 | 32 | $100k | $815k | $422k | 6.81 | 4.05% |
| 3 | 28 | $362k | $1,104k | $745k | 6.22 | 5.34% |
| 4 | 5 | $445k | $1,292k | $992k | 6.43 | 4.92% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 367 | $0.690m | $1.340m | $1.022m | $1,892 |
| 2 | 310 | $0.983m | $2.148m | $1.398m | $1,845 |
| 3 | 297 | $1.513m | $3.400m | $2.061m | $1,802 |
| 4 | 71 | $2.021m | $6.800m | $3.178m | $1,872 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 | -$65k | $303k | $165k | 5.65 | 2.82% |
| 2 | 64 | $69k | $815k | $360k | 5.64 | 4.34% |
| 3 | 56 | $9k | $1,104k | $546k | 5.07 | 4.79% |
| 4 | 9 | $298k | $1,292k | $796k | 5.13 | 5.2% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability