The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2003 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D15 ≫ Sanctuary Green
| Address | 181 Tanjong Rhu Road, Singapore 436922 |
| District | D15 |
| Developer | Guocoland |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 17 Mar 1997 |
| TOP | 2003 |
| Number of Units | 522 |
| Highest floor | 19 |
| Area (sqm) | 72 - 366 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30 | $3,800 | $5,450 | $4,357 | $5.27 | 3.48% |
| 3 | 50 | $4,100 | $7,000 | $5,840 | $4.46 | 2.96% |
| 4 | 14 | $6,400 | $9,900 | $7,511 | $4.01 | 3.16% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 112 | $3,500 | $5,450 | $4,178 | $4.94 | 3.37% |
| 3 | 219 | $4,100 | $7,350 | $5,720 | $4.37 | 3.02% |
| 4 | 42 | $5,000 | $9,900 | $7,446 | $4.21 | 3.28% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 1 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $3.30 | - |
| 2 | 394 | $2,300 | $6,000 | $3,392 | $4.08 | 3.32% |
| 3 | 720 | $1,300 | $7,700 | $4,606 | $3.59 | 3.08% |
| 4 | 118 | $3,550 | $13,500 | $6,255 | $3.52 | 3.16% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 928 | $1,200 | $9,400 | $3,508 | $3.20 | - |
| 2 | 590 | $2,300 | $6,000 | $3,393 | $4.15 | 4.81% |
| 3 | 1055 | $1,300 | $7,700 | $4,506 | $3.57 | 4.85% |
| 4 | 190 | $3,550 | $13,500 | $6,030 | $3.53 | 4.89% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $1.420m | $1.488m | $1.453m | $1,818 |
| 3 | 9 | $1.930m | $2.410m | $2.241m | $1,806 |
| 4 | 13 | $2.200m | $4.330m | $2.769m | $1,525 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | $302k | $913k | $659k | 18.36 | 3.95% |
| 3 | 9 | $443k | $1,443k | $787k | 10.92 | 4.86% |
| 4 | 12 | $450k | $2,150k | $1,001k | 14.19 | 4.67% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15 | $1.335m | $1.680m | $1.447m | $1,759 |
| 3 | 20 | $1.830m | $2.500m | $2.131m | $1,739 |
| 4 | 30 | $2.200m | $4.330m | $2.698m | $1,539 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15 | $290k | $1,072k | $567k | 13.06 | 4.86% |
| 3 | 19 | $443k | $1,443k | $796k | 12.8 | 4.25% |
| 4 | 29 | $450k | $2,150k | $1,110k | 15.27 | 4.42% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 62 | $0.900m | $1.800m | $1.210m | $1,473 |
| 3 | 70 | $1.198m | $2.500m | $1.719m | $1,398 |
| 4 | 77 | $1.470m | $4.330m | $2.199m | $1,339 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 60 | -$80k | $1,072k | $341k | 10.8 | 3.34% |
| 3 | 67 | -$150k | $1,443k | $542k | 11.73 | 3.46% |
| 4 | 74 | -$100k | $2,150k | $779k | 12.75 | 3.72% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 254 | $0.450m | $1.800m | $0.857m | $1,035 |
| 3 | 428 | $0.550m | $2.500m | $1.090m | $883 |
| 4 | 389 | $0.613m | $4.330m | $1.443m | $868 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 144 | -$189k | $1,072k | $273k | 7.74 | 6.58% |
| 3 | 211 | -$390k | $1,443k | $399k | 7.12 | 7.03% |
| 4 | 210 | -$340k | $2,150k | $547k | 8 | 7.07% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability