PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Roxy Square

1995 💰💰 Apartment

CondosD15 ≫ Roxy Square

Condo Info

Address 50 East Coast Road, Singapore 428769
District D15
Developer Frasers Property
Tenure 999y
TOP 1995
Number of Units 26
Highest floor 7
Area (sqm) 56 - 117
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 5 $3,300 $4,350 $3,800 $3.04 2.04%
NA 3 $2,750 $3,000 $2,917 $4.49 -
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 18 $3,300 $5,100 $4,056 $3.24 2.17%
NA 18 $2,200 $3,100 $2,719 $4.23 -
Rental Rate: 50.35%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 52 $2,000 $5,100 $3,100 $2.53 2.34%
NA 55 $1,700 $3,300 $2,213 $3.57 -
Rental Rate: 42.94%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 64 $2,000 $5,100 $3,065 $2.53 3.61%
NA 195 $750 $3,300 $1,779 $2.72 -
Rental Rate: 38.31%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 1 $1.080m $1.080m $1.080m $1,792
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
2 1 $250k $250k $250k 7.04 3.81%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 2 $1.080m $1.088m $1.084m $1,798
2 2 $250k $788k $519k 13.37 5.28%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 10 $0.773m $1.300m $1.053m $1,302
2 5 $24k $788k $400k 11.63 4.9%
Resale Rate: 4.66%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 27 $0.300m $1.300m $0.749m $843
2 8 -$178k $788k $240k 9.57 1.75%
Resale Rate: 3.5%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/6217/ZPPHO.100226857.R350X350.jpg
🔍