PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Riversails

2016 💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD19 ≫ Riversails

Condo Info

Address 24 Upper Serangoon Crescent, Singapore 534024
District D19
Developer All Green Properties Limited
Tenure 99y leasehold from 7 Dec 2011
TOP 2016
Number of Units 928
Highest floor 18
Area (sqm) 47 - 276
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 19 $2,400 $3,000 $2,732 $4.97 4.08%
2 97 $3,150 $3,800 $3,446 $3.94 3.27%
3 21 $3,850 $4,400 $4,119 $3.69 2.87%
4 4 $4,900 $5,500 $5,225 $3.69 3.4%
Rental Rate: 20.26%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 79 $2,400 $3,300 $2,718 $4.87 4.04%
2 220 $2,000 $4,500 $3,471 $3.95 3.44%
3 78 $3,700 $4,800 $4,201 $3.72 3.07%
4 11 $4,500 $5,500 $5,164 $3.62 3.49%
Rental Rate: 15.2%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 285 $1,550 $3,300 $2,120 $3.80 3.53%
2 730 $1,600 $5,500 $2,675 $3.05 3.18%
3 242 $2,000 $5,100 $3,298 $2.89 2.95%
4 40 $2,700 $5,500 $3,905 $2.72 3.17%
NA 68 $1,600 $5,500 $2,212 $2.57 -
Rental Rate: 15.09%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 285 $1,550 $3,300 $2,120 $3.80 3.98%
2 730 $1,600 $5,500 $2,675 $3.05 3.8%
3 242 $2,000 $5,100 $3,298 $2.89 3.6%
4 40 $2,700 $5,500 $3,905 $2.72 3.59%
NA 68 $1,600 $5,500 $2,212 $2.57 -
Rental Rate: 15.09%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 3 $0.735m $0.760m $0.750m $1,462
2 11 $1.210m $1.400m $1.313m $1,444
3 11 $1.620m $1.820m $1.716m $1,544
4 3 $1.890m $2.589m $2.193m $1,301
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
1 3 $69k $222k $135k 6.74 3.41%
2 11 $295k $584k $466k 10.65 4.66%
3 11 $400k $781k $630k 8.44 6.47%
4 3 $687k $808k $765k 10.72 4.68%
Resale Rate: 3.41%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 19 $0.700m $0.835m $0.744m $1,445
2 48 $1.000m $1.400m $1.232m $1,378
3 46 $1.250m $1.820m $1.605m $1,452
4 12 $1.619m $2.750m $2.093m $1,244
1 19 $69k $228k $170k 7.98 3.87%
2 47 $245k $584k $396k 9.08 5%
3 46 $330k $781k $550k 8.57 5.59%
4 11 $355k $906k $585k 7.5 5.19%
Resale Rate: 4.58%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 53 $0.500m $0.835m $0.668m $1,294
2 173 $0.800m $1.400m $1.028m $1,150
3 164 $0.950m $1.820m $1.295m $1,175
4 67 $1.190m $2.800m $1.745m $1,029
1 52 -$43k $228k $103k 6.94 2.56%
2 165 $17k $584k $232k 7.29 3.55%
3 154 -$6k $781k $310k 6.87 3.97%
4 54 $56k $906k $342k 6.63 3.48%
Resale Rate: 5.06%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 138 $0.500m $0.835m $0.593m $1,147
2 527 $0.672m $1.400m $0.860m $963
3 501 $0.786m $1.820m $1.062m $964
4 167 $1.003m $2.800m $1.470m $910
1 55 -$43k $228k $102k 6.73 2.65%
2 168 -$11k $584k $229k 7.21 3.54%
3 159 -$6k $781k $305k 6.76 3.98%
4 55 $56k $906k $338k 6.56 3.51%
Resale Rate: 5.06%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19407/ZPPHO.103874843.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19407/ZPPHO.103874844.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19407/ZPPHO.103874845.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19407/ZPPHO.103874846.R350X350.jpg