PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

One Amber

2010 💰💰💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD15 ≫ One Amber

Condo Info

Address , Singapore 279547
District D15
Developer Brendale Pte Ltd
Tenure Freehold
TOP 2010
Number of Units 562
Highest floor 23
Area (sqm) 53 - 329
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 16 $3,200 $3,700 $3,441 $6.06 -
2 24 $4,500 $5,900 $5,122 $5.29 2.61%
3 52 $5,500 $7,380 $6,426 $4.82 2.44%
4 16 $7,200 $13,000 $8,494 $4.39 2.3%
Rental Rate: 25.62%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 53 $3,000 $4,500 $3,508 $6.27 3.45%
2 82 $4,000 $6,000 $5,008 $5.21 2.72%
3 179 $5,450 $8,300 $6,306 $4.73 2.5%
4 78 $5,300 $13,000 $7,978 $4.43 2.54%
Rental Rate: 25.36%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 210 $2,050 $4,500 $2,773 $4.93 3.12%
2 327 $2,800 $6,000 $3,992 $4.16 2.51%
3 691 $3,000 $8,300 $4,992 $3.72 2.42%
4 297 $4,500 $13,000 $6,406 $3.59 2.58%
Rental Rate: 27.83%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 276 $2,050 $4,500 $2,863 $5.09 4.79%
2 470 $2,800 $6,000 $4,019 $4.19 4.3%
3 984 $3,000 $8,300 $4,938 $3.68 4.01%
4 426 $4,500 $13,000 $6,319 $3.54 4.11%
NA 149 $2,800 $12,000 $4,897 $3.85 -
Rental Rate: 26.32%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 1 $2.901m $2.901m $2.901m $2,428
3 6 $2.908m $3.320m $3.115m $2,369
4 2 $3.639m $3.770m $3.704m $2,297
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
2 1 $1,471k $1,471k $1,471k 15.44 4.69%
3 6 $670k $2,168k $1,213k 10.33 5.34%
4 2 $1,639k $2,470k $2,054k 15.75 5.34%
Resale Rate: 2.11%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 4 $1.190m $1.310m $1.242m $2,178
2 11 $2.088m $2.901m $2.249m $2,293
3 26 $2.760m $3.320m $3.034m $2,273
4 7 $3.250m $3.770m $3.528m $2,088
1 4 $180k $485k $331k 11.27 2.98%
2 11 $274k $1,488k $820k 10.31 5.07%
3 26 $670k $2,279k $1,344k 11.73 5.54%
4 7 $1,639k $2,470k $2,162k 16.7 5.93%
Resale Rate: 2.98%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 18 $0.701m $1.310m $1.081m $1,895
2 27 $1.410m $2.901m $1.939m $1,989
3 88 $1.400m $3.320m $2.477m $1,849
4 38 $2.100m $3.770m $2.960m $1,670
1 18 -$399k $485k $180k 8.14 2.11%
2 26 -$100k $1,488k $600k 9.53 3.93%
3 86 -$158k $2,279k $947k 10.11 4.87%
4 38 -$728k $2,470k $1,188k 11.35 4.63%
Resale Rate: 3.07%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 107 $0.460m $1.310m $0.727m $1,274
2 220 $0.554m $2.901m $1.136m $1,171
3 611 $0.766m $3.320m $1.468m $1,099
4 296 $0.846m $4.428m $1.877m $1,032
1 67 -$399k $557k $172k 3.87 12.32%
2 130 -$144k $1,488k $345k 3.75 13.18%
3 338 -$294k $2,279k $509k 4.45 16.25%
4 149 -$728k $2,470k $702k 5.26 11.01%
Resale Rate: 3.5%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886251.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886253.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886254.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886256.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886247.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886248.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886249.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21395/ZPPHO.96886250.R350X350.jpg
🔍