The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2024 💰💰💰 Condominium
| Address | 8 Hillview Rise, Singapore 667971 |
| District | D23 |
| Developer | Hong Leong Holdings Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 1 Oct 2018 |
| TOP | 2024 |
| Number of Units | 564 |
| Highest floor | 29 |
| Area (sqm) | 45 - 117 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 72 | $2,600 | $3,400 | $3,091 | $6.51 | 4.31% |
| 2 | 47 | $2,950 | $4,325 | $3,793 | $5.73 | 3.53% |
| 3 | 9 | $4,400 | $6,000 | $4,767 | $5.14 | 3.22% |
| 4 | 7 | $6,200 | $6,900 | $6,471 | $5.18 | 3.04% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 221 | $2,600 | $4,200 | $3,084 | $6.54 | 4.29% |
| 2 | 166 | $2,950 | $6,600 | $3,827 | $5.74 | 3.5% |
| 3 | 34 | $3,200 | $6,000 | $4,746 | $5.15 | 3.2% |
| 4 | 14 | $5,900 | $6,900 | $6,414 | $5.13 | 3.08% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 221 | $2,600 | $4,200 | $3,084 | $6.54 | 4.56% |
| 2 | 166 | $2,950 | $6,600 | $3,827 | $5.74 | 3.95% |
| 3 | 34 | $3,200 | $6,000 | $4,746 | $5.15 | 3.66% |
| 4 | 14 | $5,900 | $6,900 | $6,414 | $5.13 | 3.68% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | $0.807m | $1.050m | $0.894m | $1,814 |
| 2 | 26 | $1.157m | $1.551m | $1.378m | $1,947 |
| 3 | 10 | $1.650m | $1.950m | $1.865m | $1,919 |
| 4 | 2 | $2.560m | $2.568m | $2.564m | $2,045 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | $10k | $106k | $66k | 4.92 | 1.53% |
| 2 | 26 | $122k | $287k | $200k | 4.77 | 3.35% |
| 3 | 10 | $168k | $397k | $278k | 4.54 | 3.62% |
| 4 | 2 | $371k | $515k | $443k | 4.43 | 4.36% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | $0.800m | $1.050m | $0.905m | $1,829 |
| 2 | 54 | $1.157m | $1.633m | $1.399m | $1,968 |
| 3 | 20 | $1.650m | $1.950m | $1.847m | $1,929 |
| 4 | 4 | $2.400m | $2.568m | $2.502m | $1,999 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | $10k | $222k | $80k | 4.52 | 2.17% |
| 2 | 54 | $79k | $341k | $216k | 4.23 | 4.16% |
| 3 | 20 | $168k | $397k | $285k | 4.06 | 4.33% |
| 4 | 4 | $253k | $515k | $400k | 3.96 | 4.48% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 211 | $0.744m | $1.057m | $0.868m | $1,723 |
| 2 | 282 | $0.985m | $1.633m | $1.222m | $1,743 |
| 3 | 132 | $1.390m | $1.950m | $1.599m | $1,687 |
| 4 | 64 | $1.953m | $2.568m | $2.098m | $1,673 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | $10k | $222k | $79k | 4.43 | 2.25% |
| 2 | 54 | $79k | $341k | $216k | 4.23 | 4.16% |
| 3 | 20 | $168k | $397k | $285k | 4.06 | 4.33% |
| 4 | 4 | $253k | $515k | $400k | 3.96 | 4.48% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability