PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Le Hill

1998 💰💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD5 ≫ Le Hill

Condo Info

Address 42 Pasir Panjang Hill, Singapore 118894
District D5
Developer Le Hill Development Pte Ltd
Tenure Freehold
TOP 1998
Number of Units 97
Highest floor 4
Area (sqm) 85 - 162
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 12 $3,300 $4,100 $3,846 $3.89 3.03%
3 9 $4,200 $5,800 $4,889 $3.78 3.32%
Rental Rate: 28.87%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 44 $2,700 $4,800 $3,948 $3.97 3.13%
3 27 $3,400 $6,000 $4,707 $3.64 3.16%
Rental Rate: 26.62%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 174 $2,000 $4,800 $3,095 $3.12 2.96%
3 110 $2,400 $6,000 $3,550 $2.82 2.71%
Rental Rate: 30.03%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 261 $2,000 $4,800 $3,099 $3.14 4.28%
3 171 $2,400 $6,000 $3,553 $2.85 4.2%
NA 348 $1,200 $5,000 $2,406 $2.23 -
Rental Rate: 30.73%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 2 $1.500m $1.552m $1.526m $1,541
3 2 $2.100m $2.205m $2.152m $1,367
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
2 2 $242k $439k $341k 6.44 4.02%
3 1 $1,485k $1,485k $1,485k 23.57 5.35%
Resale Rate: 4.49%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 3 $1.470m $1.552m $1.507m $1,522
3 6 $1.740m $2.205m $1.912m $1,382
2 3 $242k $502k $394k 8.89 3.7%
3 5 $228k $1,485k $685k 15.68 3.26%
Resale Rate: 5.5%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 18 $1.030m $1.552m $1.260m $1,263
3 18 $1.320m $2.205m $1.647m $1,250
2 16 -$150k $717k $330k 11.58 3.02%
3 17 $45k $1,485k $596k 14.92 3.37%
Resale Rate: 4.06%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 81 $0.467m $1.552m $0.876m $881
3 92 $0.550m $2.205m $1.039m $814
2 37 -$170k $717k $260k 9.06 6.23%
3 40 -$268k $1,485k $399k 11.77 3.26%
Resale Rate: 4.22%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/6055/ZPPHO.96892118.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/6055/ZPPHO.96892119.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/6055/ZPPHO.96892120.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/6055/ZPPHO.96892116.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/6055/ZPPHO.96892117.R350X350.jpg
🔍