The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2024 💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D5 ≫ Kent Ridge Hill Residences
| Address | 56F South Buona Vista Road, Singapore 117293 |
| District | D5 |
| Developer | Oxley Holdings Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 10 Nov 2018 |
| TOP | 2024 |
| Number of Units | 548 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 44 - 192 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 88 | $3,000 | $4,200 | $3,479 | $7.07 | 4.56% |
| 2 | 61 | $3,600 | $6,000 | $4,473 | $6.10 | 3.64% |
| 3 | 22 | $4,800 | $7,800 | $5,998 | $6.15 | 3.71% |
| 4 | 2 | $8,800 | $10,500 | $9,650 | $5.09 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 257 | $2,700 | $4,300 | $3,448 | $7.07 | 4.49% |
| 2 | 199 | $3,400 | $6,000 | $4,362 | $5.99 | 3.61% |
| 3 | 62 | $4,800 | $7,800 | $5,852 | $5.99 | 3.59% |
| 4 | 5 | $8,500 | $10,500 | $9,350 | $4.90 | 3.02% |
| 5 | 2 | $8,500 | $8,600 | $8,550 | $4.89 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 4 | $3,500 | $4,500 | $3,875 | $7.84 | - |
| 1 | 358 | $2,700 | $4,500 | $3,489 | $7.15 | 4.91% |
| 2 | 285 | $3,400 | $6,300 | $4,458 | $6.11 | 4.06% |
| 3 | 81 | $4,800 | $7,800 | $5,909 | $6.08 | 3.89% |
| 4 | 7 | $8,500 | $10,500 | $9,464 | $4.97 | 3.48% |
| 5 | 4 | $8,500 | $9,500 | $8,775 | $5.01 | 3.57% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | $0.918m | $1.080m | $0.967m | $1,860 |
| 2 | 15 | $1.260m | $1.747m | $1.518m | $2,011 |
| 3 | 6 | $1.932m | $2.175m | $2.059m | $1,988 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | $65k | $132k | $98k | 6.71 | 1.59% |
| 2 | 15 | $123k | $311k | $199k | 6.37 | 2.24% |
| 3 | 4 | $86k | $288k | $171k | 5.55 | 1.57% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | $0.900m | $1.100m | $0.970m | $1,889 |
| 2 | 49 | $1.255m | $1.747m | $1.494m | $1,989 |
| 3 | 11 | $1.670m | $2.220m | $2.042m | $2,003 |
| 4 | 1 | $3.750m | $3.750m | $3.750m | $1,946 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | -$425k | $238k | $91k | 5.72 | 1.74% |
| 2 | 49 | $40k | $311k | $181k | 5.5 | 2.4% |
| 3 | 8 | $86k | $288k | $215k | 5.36 | 2.15% |
| 4 | 1 | $611k | $611k | $611k | 3.77 | 4.83% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 217 | $0.773m | $1.370m | $0.886m | $1,748 |
| 2 | 256 | $1.074m | $1.747m | $1.361m | $1,808 |
| 3 | 118 | $1.487m | $2.697m | $1.907m | $1,874 |
| 4 | 15 | $2.745m | $3.750m | $3.086m | $1,715 |
| 5 | 8 | $2.949m | $3.173m | $3.005m | $1,687 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | -$425k | $543k | $116k | 5.26 | 3.6% |
| 2 | 52 | $40k | $311k | $182k | 5.42 | 2.45% |
| 3 | 10 | $86k | $288k | $214k | 4.96 | 2.42% |
| 4 | 1 | $611k | $611k | $611k | 3.77 | 4.83% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability