The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2017 💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D19 ≫ Jade Residences
| Address | 1 Lew Lian Vale, Singapore 537016 |
| District | D19 |
| Developer | Roxy Residential Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| TOP | 2017 |
| Number of Units | 171 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 49 - 179 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | $2,850 | $3,400 | $3,081 | $5.26 | 3.48% |
| 3 | 18 | $3,000 | $4,300 | $3,641 | $4.50 | 2.8% |
| 4 | 7 | $4,800 | $5,650 | $5,293 | $3.77 | 3.21% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 80 | $2,300 | $3,900 | $3,105 | $5.12 | 3.45% |
| 3 | 51 | $1,700 | $4,300 | $3,597 | $4.45 | 2.89% |
| 4 | 14 | $3,300 | $5,650 | $5,064 | $3.83 | 3.36% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 288 | $1,800 | $4,500 | $2,533 | $4.21 | 3.01% |
| 3 | 189 | $1,400 | $4,600 | $3,021 | $3.65 | 2.49% |
| 4 | 40 | $2,500 | $5,800 | $4,278 | $3.38 | 3.04% |
| NA | 9 | $1,400 | $4,700 | $2,650 | $3.23 | - |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 288 | $1,800 | $4,500 | $2,533 | $4.21 | 3.16% |
| 3 | 189 | $1,400 | $4,600 | $3,021 | $3.65 | 2.69% |
| 4 | 40 | $2,500 | $5,800 | $4,278 | $3.38 | 3.12% |
| NA | 9 | $1,400 | $4,700 | $2,650 | $3.23 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $1.052m | $1.135m | $1.094m | $1,813 |
| 3 | 2 | $1.440m | $1.498m | $1.469m | $1,924 |
| 4 | 1 | $1.428m | $1.428m | $1.428m | $1,411 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | $154k | $205k | $179k | 8.13 | 3.02% |
| 3 | 2 | $286k | $290k | $288k | 8.71 | 3.17% |
| 4 | 1 | $259k | $259k | $259k | 10.49 | 1.93% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | $0.930m | $1.135m | $1.015m | $1,777 |
| 3 | 8 | $1.356m | $1.580m | $1.474m | $1,849 |
| 4 | 6 | $1.180m | $2.320m | $1.678m | $1,366 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | $42k | $205k | $117k | 8.38 | 1.78% |
| 3 | 8 | $131k | $290k | $211k | 9.58 | 1.96% |
| 4 | 6 | -$90k | $530k | $203k | 10.11 | 1.04% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | $0.900m | $1.135m | $0.956m | $1,676 |
| 3 | 19 | $1.150m | $1.590m | $1.396m | $1,761 |
| 4 | 20 | $1.100m | $2.320m | $1.750m | $1,332 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | -$23k | $205k | $57k | 8.24 | 0.83% |
| 3 | 19 | -$64k | $290k | $143k | 8.9 | 1.31% |
| 4 | 20 | -$215k | $530k | $119k | 8.15 | 0.71% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 78 | $0.804m | $1.135m | $0.905m | $1,596 |
| 3 | 63 | $1.094m | $1.590m | $1.293m | $1,631 |
| 4 | 82 | $1.100m | $2.647m | $1.669m | $1,299 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | -$23k | $205k | $57k | 8.24 | 0.83% |
| 3 | 19 | -$64k | $290k | $143k | 8.9 | 1.31% |
| 4 | 20 | -$215k | $530k | $119k | 8.15 | 0.71% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability