The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2018 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D3 ≫ Highline Residences
| Address | 7 Kim Tian Road, Singapore 168592 |
| District | D3 |
| Developer | Harvestland Development Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 22 Jul 2013 |
| TOP | 2018 |
| Number of Units | 500 |
| Highest floor | 35 |
| Area (sqm) | 47 - 210 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 | $3,600 | $5,000 | $4,279 | $7.78 | 4.18% |
| 2 | 58 | $3,500 | $6,000 | $5,303 | $8.08 | 3.94% |
| 3 | 63 | $5,000 | $10,000 | $7,365 | $7.08 | 3.32% |
| 4 | 9 | $7,300 | $13,000 | $9,867 | $6.46 | 3.16% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105 | $3,400 | $5,000 | $4,259 | $7.74 | 4.1% |
| 2 | 169 | $3,500 | $6,300 | $5,320 | $8.11 | 4% |
| 3 | 206 | $5,000 | $11,000 | $7,357 | $7.06 | 3.43% |
| 4 | 28 | $7,300 | $13,000 | $9,522 | $6.57 | 3.32% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 335 | $2,700 | $5,000 | $3,610 | $6.56 | 3.54% |
| 2 | 513 | $3,150 | $6,600 | $4,616 | $6.99 | 3.85% |
| 3 | 621 | $1,750 | $11,000 | $6,152 | $5.90 | 3.67% |
| 4 | 92 | $5,000 | $13,000 | $8,007 | $5.68 | 3.49% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 335 | $2,700 | $5,000 | $3,610 | $6.56 | 3.79% |
| 2 | 513 | $3,150 | $6,600 | $4,616 | $6.99 | 4.2% |
| 3 | 621 | $1,750 | $11,000 | $6,152 | $5.90 | 3.8% |
| 4 | 92 | $5,000 | $13,000 | $8,007 | $5.68 | 3.53% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | $1.050m | $1.190m | $1.130m | $2,234 |
| 2 | 3 | $1.617m | $1.700m | $1.666m | $2,462 |
| 3 | 11 | $2.190m | $3.150m | $2.507m | $2,559 |
| 4 | 5 | $2.550m | $3.138m | $2.897m | $2,456 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | -$71k | $27k | -$6k | 9.48 | -0.08% |
| 2 | 3 | $317k | $347k | $335k | 7.57 | 3.19% |
| 3 | 11 | $312k | $994k | $632k | 7.49 | 4.13% |
| 4 | 5 | $230k | $777k | $560k | 7.38 | 3.23% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | $1.050m | $1.199m | $1.145m | $2,264 |
| 2 | 17 | $1.546m | $1.810m | $1.663m | $2,435 |
| 3 | 19 | $1.980m | $3.150m | $2.448m | $2,467 |
| 4 | 13 | $2.450m | $3.201m | $2.850m | $2,378 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | -$71k | $248k | $60k | 7.43 | 0.82% |
| 2 | 16 | $204k | $457k | $329k | 8.26 | 2.76% |
| 3 | 19 | $258k | $994k | $591k | 7.42 | 3.85% |
| 4 | 13 | $230k | $777k | $522k | 7.15 | 3.09% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | $1.000m | $1.212m | $1.126m | $2,226 |
| 2 | 71 | $1.201m | $1.810m | $1.480m | $2,179 |
| 3 | 135 | $1.529m | $3.150m | $1.922m | $1,929 |
| 4 | 117 | $1.850m | $4.710m | $2.411m | $1,952 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | -$144k | $248k | $85k | 6.66 | 1.41% |
| 2 | 36 | $32k | $457k | $276k | 7.11 | 2.67% |
| 3 | 37 | $112k | $994k | $482k | 6.4 | 3.77% |
| 4 | 23 | -$31k | $777k | $441k | 6.02 | 3.09% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 88 | $0.889m | $1.212m | $1.050m | $2,076 |
| 2 | 170 | $1.130m | $1.810m | $1.365m | $1,996 |
| 3 | 211 | $1.489m | $3.150m | $1.852m | $1,863 |
| 4 | 141 | $1.850m | $4.848m | $2.397m | $1,932 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | -$144k | $248k | $85k | 6.66 | 1.41% |
| 2 | 36 | $32k | $457k | $276k | 7.11 | 2.67% |
| 3 | 37 | $112k | $994k | $482k | 6.4 | 3.77% |
| 4 | 23 | -$31k | $777k | $441k | 6.02 | 3.09% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability