PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Echelon

2016 💰💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD3 ≫ Echelon

Condo Info

Address 7 Alexandra View, Singapore 158741
District D3
Developer Freshview Developments Pte Ltd
Tenure 99y leasehold from 6 Mar 2012
TOP 2016
Number of Units 508
Highest floor 41
Area (sqm) 42 - 379
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 29 $3,280 $4,000 $3,662 $8.14 4.8%
2 48 $4,200 $5,850 $4,954 $6.60 3.58%
3 43 $5,300 $8,700 $7,029 $6.30 -
4 4 $6,700 $10,000 $8,500 $5.48 3.07%
Rental Rate: 32.55%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 94 $3,200 $9,000 $3,738 $8.17 4.62%
2 168 $3,500 $5,850 $4,933 $6.58 3.53%
3 178 $4,300 $9,390 $6,826 $6.36 3.76%
4 15 $6,700 $10,000 $8,568 $5.53 3.23%
5 1 $19,000 $19,000 $19,000 $5.07 -
Rental Rate: 32.64%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 405 $2,200 $9,000 $2,968 $6.56 3.74%
2 707 $2,500 $7,000 $4,044 $5.39 3.09%
3 751 $1,321 $19,000 $5,375 $4.95 3.24%
4 56 $5,000 $10,000 $6,778 $4.48 2.94%
5 1 $19,000 $19,000 $19,000 $5.07 3.85%
Rental Rate: 40.49%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 405 $2,200 $9,000 $2,968 $6.56 3.75%
2 707 $2,500 $7,000 $4,044 $5.39 3.36%
3 751 $1,321 $19,000 $5,375 $4.95 3.43%
4 56 $5,000 $10,000 $6,778 $4.48 3.22%
5 1 $19,000 $19,000 $19,000 $5.07 3.8%
Rental Rate: 40.49%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 5 $0.906m $0.948m $0.919m $2,033
2 15 $1.533m $1.985m $1.678m $2,215
4 6 $2.804m $3.380m $3.097m $2,147
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
1 5 -$119k $15k -$51k 8.61 -0.87%
2 15 $151k $475k $273k 10.65 1.88%
4 5 $190k $800k $526k 5.57 3.81%
Resale Rate: 5.57%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 14 $0.880m $1.060m $0.959m $2,122
2 40 $1.533m $1.985m $1.705m $2,233
3 7 $1.895m $2.320m $2.066m $2,026
4 15 $2.550m $3.380m $2.994m $2,053