The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2023 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D21 ≫ Daintree Residence
| Address | 11D Toh Tuck Road, Singapore 596126 |
| District | D21 |
| Developer | S P Setia International (S) Pte Ltd |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 17 Jul 2017 |
| TOP | 2023 |
| Number of Units | 327 |
| Highest floor | 5 |
| Area (sqm) | 48 - 148 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $3,050 | $3,450 | $3,250 | $5.91 | - |
| 2 | 15 | $3,800 | $4,500 | $4,130 | $5.61 | 3.35% |
| 3 | 4 | $4,950 | $5,680 | $5,208 | $4.84 | 2.73% |
| 4 | 1 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 3.17% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | $2,000 | $3,600 | $3,268 | $5.94 | - |
| 2 | 54 | $3,500 | $5,200 | $4,118 | $5.72 | 3.37% |
| 3 | 14 | $4,950 | $6,600 | $5,506 | $5.10 | 2.92% |
| 4 | 4 | $7,500 | $8,000 | $7,875 | $5.43 | 3.08% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 10 | $3,450 | $8,000 | $4,980 | $6.25 | - |
| 1 | 30 | $2,000 | $3,900 | $3,332 | $6.06 | 4.08% |
| 2 | 89 | $1,850 | $5,200 | $4,173 | $5.79 | 3.9% |
| 3 | 21 | $4,950 | $7,000 | $5,823 | $5.35 | 3.68% |
| 4 | 5 | $7,500 | $8,000 | $7,800 | $5.38 | 3.72% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | $1.335m | $1.620m | $1.465m | $2,009 |
| 3 | 8 | $2.215m | $2.358m | $2.281m | $2,131 |
| 4 | 2 | $2.330m | $3.330m | $2.830m | $2,087 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24 | $117k | $347k | $243k | 6.03 | 3.09% |
| 3 | 8 | $410k | $512k | $457k | 5.97 | 3.9% |
| 4 | 2 | $330k | $807k | $569k | 5.8 | 3.76% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 61 | $1.335m | $1.670m | $1.482m | $2,034 |
| 3 | 18 | $1.950m | $2.358m | $2.243m | $2,095 |
| 4 | 4 | $2.330m | $3.350m | $3.065m | $2,116 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 61 | $116k | $402k | $258k | 5.08 | 4.06% |
| 3 | 18 | $295k | $529k | $436k | 5.39 | 4.28% |
| 4 | 4 | $330k | $807k | $648k | 5.28 | 4.57% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | $0.888m | $1.093m | $0.995m | $1,782 |
| 2 | 250 | $1.048m | $1.670m | $1.298m | $1,780 |
| 3 | 123 | $1.539m | $2.358m | $1.859m | $1,745 |
| 4 | 23 | $1.828m | $3.350m | $2.384m | $1,737 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 73 | $56k | $402k | $256k | 4.8 | 4.34% |
| 3 | 19 | $295k | $529k | $438k | 5.24 | 4.56% |
| 4 | 4 | $330k | $807k | $648k | 5.28 | 4.57% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability