PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Coco Palms

2019 💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD18 ≫ Coco Palms

Condo Info

Address 21 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore 518070
District D18
Developer City Developments Limited
Tenure 99y leasehold from 7 Jan 2008
TOP 2019
Number of Units 944
Highest floor 16
Area (sqm) 43 - 289
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 51 $2,600 $3,200 $2,864 $6.33 4.33%
2 85 $3,000 $5,000 $3,531 $4.61 3.26%
3 58 $3,150 $7,000 $4,412 $4.40 3.04%
4 13 $4,500 $6,200 $5,615 $4.33 3.27%
5 3 $6,600 $8,000 $7,200 $4.11 3.25%
Rental Rate: 26.69%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 165 $2,300 $3,500 $2,875 $6.33 4.37%
2 245 $2,800 $5,000 $3,582 $4.69 3.36%
3 156 $3,150 $8,750 $4,435 $4.46 3.18%
4 42 $4,500 $8,000 $5,761 $4.35 3.37%
5 10 $6,600 $14,000 $8,140 $4.30 3.56%
Rental Rate: 23.11%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 526 $1,500 $7,500 $2,333 $5.08 4.12%
2 699 $2,000 $5,000 $2,953 $3.87 3.33%
3 460 $1,300 $8,750 $3,587 $3.58 3.21%
4 106 $1,550 $8,000 $4,853 $3.65 3.58%
5 18 $4,600 $14,000 $7,008 $3.81 3.81%
6 2 $6,600 $6,600 $6,600 $2.15 -
Rental Rate: 23.73%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 526 $1,500 $7,500 $2,333 $5.08 4.87%
2 699 $2,000 $5,000 $2,953 $3.87 4.1%
3 460 $1,300 $8,750 $3,587 $3.58 3.8%
4 106 $1,550 $8,000 $4,853 $3.65 4%
5 18 $4,600 $14,000 $7,008 $3.81 4.35%
6 2 $6,600 $6,600 $6,600 $2.15 -
Rental Rate: 23.73%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 9 $0.770m $0.850m $0.811m $1,753
2 15 $1.230m $1.315m $1.271m $1,700
3 7 $1.530m $1.750m $1.621m $1,738
4 13 $1.510m $2.350m $2.031m $1,589
5 3 $2.095m $2.800m $2.422m $1,519
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
1 9 $20k $308k $202k 7.83 3.88%
2 15 $127k $548k $398k 7.45 5.69%
3 6 $568k $700k $636k 10.7 4.78%
4 13 $308k $900k $623k 7.27 5.56%
5 3 $507k $1,125k $882k 8.68 5.83%
Resale Rate: 5.24%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 16 $0.750m $0.850m $0.804m $1,736
2 32 $1.140m $1.315m $1.252m $1,675
3 30 $1.400m $1.830m $1.563m $1,680
4 25 $1.510m $2.350m $1.978m $1,549
5 13 $2.095m $3.380m $2.432m $1,447
1 14 $20k $308k $202k 7.33 4.29%
2 31 $127k $548k $426k 8.22 5.7%
3 29 $360k $700k $538k 8.25 6.21%
4 25 $237k $900k $550k 6.85 5.13%
5 13 $205k $1,125k $694k 7.73 4.53%
Resale Rate: 4.15%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 65 $0.615m $0.850m $0.698m $1,478
2 104 $0.790m $1.315m $1.044m $1,396
3 119 $0.949m $1.830m $1.285m $1,338
4 137 $1.120m $2.350m $1.574m $1,223
5 47 $1.520m $3.380m $2.178m $1,198
1 60 $10k $308k $139k 6.47 3.59%
2 103 $41k $548k $258k 6.8 4.22%
3 93 $82k $700k $329k 6.7 4.46%
4 69 $105k $900k $388k 5.79 4.57%
5 26 $79k $1,125k $524k 6.61 3.95%
Resale Rate: 4.7%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 194 $0.484m $0.850m $0.590m $1,251
2 328 $0.688m $1.315m $0.849m $1,134
3 368 $0.778m $1.830m $1.073m $1,131
4 265 $0.815m $2.350m $1.414m $1,096
5 105 $1.242m $3.380m $1.894m $1,050
1 60 $10k $308k $139k 6.47 3.59%
2 103 $41k $548k $258k 6.8 4.22%
3 93 $82k $700k $329k 6.7 4.46%
4 69 $105k $900k $388k 5.79 4.57%
5 26 $79k $1,125k $524k 6.61 3.95%
Resale Rate: 4.7%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/19902/ZPSPL.99632910.R350X350.jpg