The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2024 💰💰💰💰 Apartment
| Address | Clementi Avenue 1, Singapore 120403 |
| District | D5 |
| Developer | UOL Group Limited and Singapore Land Group Limited |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 7 Oct 2019 |
| TOP | 2024 |
| Number of Units | 640 |
| Highest floor | 37 |
| Area (sqm) | 49 - 157 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | $3,400 | $3,900 | $3,646 | $6.63 | 3.91% |
| 2 | 92 | $4,000 | $5,200 | $4,485 | $6.18 | 3.48% |
| 3 | 15 | $5,500 | $7,200 | $6,187 | $6.21 | 3.29% |
| 4 | 5 | $7,700 | $9,000 | $8,380 | $6.22 | 3.32% |
| 5 | 1 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $5.76 | 3.2% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 84 | $3,350 | $9,400 | $4,927 | $6.19 | - |
| 1 | 77 | $3,300 | $3,900 | $3,615 | $6.57 | 3.93% |
| 2 | 251 | $3,974 | $5,200 | $4,425 | $6.14 | 3.62% |
| 3 | 33 | $5,500 | $7,200 | $6,117 | $5.96 | 3.32% |
| 4 | 9 | $6,500 | $9,000 | $8,178 | $6.06 | 3.46% |
| 5 | 2 | $9,000 | $9,500 | $9,250 | $5.61 | 3.11% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 84 | $3,350 | $9,400 | $4,927 | $6.19 | - |
| 1 | 77 | $3,300 | $3,900 | $3,615 | $6.57 | 4.43% |
| 2 | 251 | $3,974 | $5,200 | $4,425 | $6.14 | 4.2% |
| 3 | 33 | $5,500 | $7,200 | $6,117 | $5.96 | 4.11% |
| 4 | 9 | $6,500 | $9,000 | $8,178 | $6.06 | 4.32% |
| 5 | 2 | $9,000 | $9,500 | $9,250 | $5.61 | 3.93% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | $1.045m | $1.173m | $1.073m | $2,035 |
| 2 | 18 | $1.360m | $1.730m | $1.548m | $2,130 |
| 3 | 7 | $2.080m | $2.680m | $2.336m | $2,262 |
| 4 | 3 | $3.000m | $3.558m | $3.218m | $2,248 |
| 5 | 4 | $3.550m | $3.860m | $3.647m | $2,158 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | $132k | $196k | $178k | 5.52 | 3.38% |
| 2 | 18 | $242k | $476k | $336k | 5.35 | 4.67% |
| 3 | 7 | $552k | $789k | $624k | 5.1 | 6.27% |
| 4 | 3 | $934k | $985k | $957k | 4.86 | 7.61% |
| 5 | 4 | $878k | $1,068k | $959k | 4.2 | 7.54% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | $0.980m | $1.180m | $1.060m | $2,009 |
| 2 | 99 | $1.270m | $1.730m | $1.509m | $2,037 |
| 3 | 35 | $1.870m | $2.680m | $2.180m | $2,152 |
| 4 | 22 | $2.452m | $3.558m | $2.928m | $2,101 |
| 5 | 6 | $3.550m | $3.860m | $3.658m | $2,165 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | $110k | $232k | $169k | 4.44 | 4.09% |
| 2 | 99 | $187k | $476k | $297k | 4.29 | 5.3% |
| 3 | 35 | $317k | $789k | $543k | 4.01 | 7.47% |
| 4 | 22 | $58k | $985k | $700k | 3.53 | 7.96% |
| 5 | 6 | $841k | $1,068k | $920k | 3.86 | 7.86% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 98 | $0.807m | $1.180m | $0.938m | $1,779 |
| 2 | 383 | $1.012m | $1.730m | $1.302m | $1,754 |
| 3 | 176 | $1.455m | $2.680m | $1.804m | $1,740 |
| 4 | 138 | $1.944m | $3.558m | $2.364m | $1,685 |
| 5 | 46 | $2.518m | $3.860m | $2.894m | $1,712 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | $110k | $232k | $169k | 4.44 | 4.09% |
| 2 | 99 | $187k | $476k | $297k | 4.29 | 5.3% |
| 3 | 35 | $317k | $789k | $543k | 4.01 | 7.47% |
| 4 | 22 | $58k | $985k | $700k | 3.53 | 7.96% |
| 5 | 6 | $841k | $1,068k | $920k | 3.86 | 7.86% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability