PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

Canne Lodge

2000 Apartment

CondosD14 ≫ Canne Lodge

Condo Info

Address 75 Lorong 3 Geylang, Singapore 388869
District D14
Developer -
Tenure Freehold
TOP 2000
Number of Units 34
Highest floor 12
Area (sqm) 76 - 140
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 3 $2,900 $4,750 $3,883 $4.57 -
3 5 $4,500 $5,400 $4,940 $3.85 -
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 8 $2,550 $4,750 $3,719 $4.38 3.65%
3 11 $4,500 $5,700 $5,036 $3.80 3.27%
Rental Rate: 19.72%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 33 $2,000 $4,750 $2,724 $3.20 3.14%
3 57 $1,300 $5,700 $3,816 $2.84 3.04%
Rental Rate: 26.92%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
2 55 $2,000 $4,750 $2,759 $3.25 5.21%
3 105 $1,300 $5,700 $3,916 $2.89 4.33%
NA 411 $1,300 $4,700 $2,374 $2.02 -
Rental Rate: 63.57%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

No sale transaction

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 1 $1.178m $1.178m $1.178m $1,440
3 4 $1.730m $1.950m $1.864m $1,392
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
2 1 $258k $258k $258k 11.74 2.13%
3 4 $585k $1,192k $760k 10.73 5.29%
Resale Rate: 8.31%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 5 $0.830m $1.220m $1.002m $1,224
3 12 $1.280m $1.950m $1.533m $1,121
2 5 $52k $515k $296k 8.45 5.34%
3 8 $30k $1,192k $661k 12.26 4.52%
Resale Rate: 5.73%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
2 23 $0.355m $1.220m $0.611m $747
3 34 $0.535m $1.950m $1.079m $801
2 12 $52k $535k $288k 6.07 12.51%
3 12 $30k $1,192k $596k 9.86 10.43%
Resale Rate: 6.74%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5292/ZPPHO.96889341.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5292/ZPPHO.96889342.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5292/ZPPHO.96889343.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5292/ZPPHO.96889344.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5292/ZPPHO.96889345.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/5292/ZPPHO.96889346.R350X350.jpg
🔍