1994 💰💰💰💰 Condominium
Condos ≫ D20 ≫ Bishan Park Condo
| Address | 14 Sin Ming Walk, Singapore 575567 |
| District | D20 |
| Developer | Hong Leong Holdings |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 1 Mar 1991 |
| TOP | 1994 |
| Number of Units | 320 |
| Highest floor | 10 |
| Area (sqm) | 118 - 145 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17 | $4,000 | $5,000 | $4,488 | $3.35 | 2.8% |
| 4 | 3 | $4,900 | $5,500 | $5,160 | $3.33 | 2.84% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 49 | $3,600 | $5,150 | $4,527 | $3.36 | 2.95% |
| 4 | 14 | $2,900 | $5,500 | $4,931 | $3.28 | 2.88% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 205 | $2,150 | $5,400 | $3,311 | $2.46 | 2.45% |
| 4 | 51 | $2,200 | $5,500 | $3,522 | $2.35 | 2.35% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 273 | $1,800 | $5,400 | $3,280 | $2.43 | 4.08% |
| 4 | 75 | $2,200 | $5,500 | $3,512 | $2.34 | 4.25% |
| NA | 305 | $1,200 | $3,900 | $2,092 | $1.51 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | $1.850m | $1.874m | $1.859m | $1,435 |
| 4 | 2 | $1.960m | $2.298m | $2.129m | $1,406 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | $1,044k | $1,194k | $1,102k | 24.09 | 4.16% |
| 4 | 1 | $968k | $968k | $968k | 7.6 | 7.46% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 25 | $1.630m | $1.920m | $1.788m | $1,367 |
| 4 | 19 | $1.950m | $2.298m | $2.063m | $1,368 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18 | $430k | $1,320k | $941k | 19.49 | 4.87% |
| 4 | 14 | $430k | $1,545k | $1,028k | 13.98 | 5.65% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 46 | $1.000m | $1.920m | $1.575m | $1,207 |
| 4 | 37 | $1.220m | $2.298m | $1.811m | $1,198 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 34 | $80k | $1,320k | $755k | 17.74 | 4.55% |
| 4 | 28 | $10k | $1,545k | $791k | 12.74 | 4.98% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 207 | $0.405m | $1.920m | $0.935m | $716 |
| 4 | 179 | $0.461m | $2.298m | $0.999m | $659 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 92 | -$462k | $1,320k | $318k | 11.26 | 3.66% |
| 4 | 68 | -$445k | $1,545k | $404k | 9.72 | 4.42% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability