The key to finding your perfect property should be in your hands. We empower you with valuable insights & tools, and let you be in control of your home search.
2023 💰💰💰💰 Apartment
Condos ≫ D3 ≫ Avenue South Residence
| Address | 1 Silat Avenue, Singapore 168872 |
| District | D3 |
| Developer | UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 14 Aug 2018 |
| TOP | 2023 |
| Number of Units | 1,074 |
| Highest floor | 56 |
| Area (sqm) | 44 - 155 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120 | $3,100 | $4,100 | $3,645 | $6.84 | 4.01% |
| 2 | 171 | $3,700 | $5,050 | $4,323 | $6.31 | 3.44% |
| 3 | 28 | $5,500 | $7,500 | $6,322 | $6.03 | 3.03% |
| 4 | 12 | $8,000 | $12,000 | $8,646 | $5.96 | 2.99% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 1 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $6.92 | - |
| 1 | 345 | $3,050 | $4,879 | $3,639 | $6.87 | 3.87% |
| 2 | 527 | $3,100 | $6,300 | $4,322 | $6.27 | 3.36% |
| 3 | 89 | $3,600 | $9,000 | $6,165 | $6.12 | 3.15% |
| 4 | 30 | $7,700 | $12,000 | $8,495 | $5.86 | 3.01% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 18 | $3,400 | $16,000 | $5,269 | $7.08 | - |
| 1 | 417 | $3,050 | $4,985 | $3,659 | $6.88 | 3.85% |
| 2 | 611 | $3,100 | $6,300 | $4,347 | $6.31 | 3.53% |
| 3 | 119 | $3,600 | $9,000 | $6,215 | $6.13 | 3.55% |
| 4 | 34 | $7,500 | $12,000 | $8,510 | $5.87 | 3.35% |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | $0.950m | $1.220m | $1.054m | $2,046 |
| 2 | 29 | $1.280m | $1.810m | $1.554m | $2,199 |
| 3 | 10 | $2.170m | $3.010m | $2.550m | $2,389 |
| 4 | 2 | $3.500m | $3.660m | $3.580m | $2,393 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | -$103k | $114k | -$16k | 5.74 | -0.35% |
| 2 | 29 | $21k | $283k | $127k | 5.83 | 1.48% |
| 3 | 10 | $306k | $497k | $408k | 5.75 | 3.15% |
| 4 | 2 | $78k | $281k | $180k | 4.22 | 1.15% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | $0.660m | $1.360m | $1.093m | $2,133 |
| 2 | 91 | $1.280m | $1.888m | $1.576m | $2,236 |
| 3 | 33 | $1.930m | $3.010m | $2.418m | $2,331 |
| 4 | 9 | $3.220m | $3.950m | $3.545m | $2,339 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | -$196k | $246k | $50k | 5.21 | 0.99% |
| 2 | 91 | -$100k | $283k | $135k | 5.02 | 1.83% |
| 3 | 33 | $271k | $497k | $368k | 4.71 | 3.73% |
| 4 | 9 | $78k | $510k | $339k | 3.74 | 2.86% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 267 | $0.660m | $1.382m | $1.117m | $2,144 |
| 2 | 614 | $1.145m | $1.888m | $1.494m | $2,143 |
| 3 | 262 | $1.614m | $3.010m | $2.136m | $2,071 |
| 4 | 115 | $2.694m | $3.950m | $3.159m | $2,105 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | -$196k | $246k | $52k | 5.16 | 1.05% |
| 2 | 102 | -$100k | $306k | $144k | 4.88 | 2.07% |
| 3 | 34 | $271k | $497k | $368k | 4.66 | 3.78% |
| 4 | 9 | $78k | $510k | $339k | 3.74 | 2.86% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability