2014 💰💰💰 Executive Condominium
Condos ≫ D19 ≫ Austville Residences
| Address | 11 Sengkang East Avenue, Singapore 544804 |
| District | D19 |
| Developer | MaxLee Development Pte.Ltd. |
| Tenure | 99y leasehold from 24 Aug 2010 |
| TOP | 2014 |
| Number of Units | 540 |
| Highest floor | 18 |
| Area (sqm) | 73 - 155 |
| Transactions | Rental ・ Sale ・ Profitability |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | $3,200 | $4,400 | $3,565 | $4.41 | 3.99% |
| 3 | 16 | $3,550 | $4,600 | $4,044 | $3.81 | 3.37% |
| 4 | 1 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $3.20 | 2.84% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27 | $2,950 | $4,400 | $3,439 | $4.30 | 3.98% |
| 3 | 48 | $3,200 | $4,700 | $4,001 | $3.77 | 3.37% |
| 4 | 5 | $4,000 | $5,000 | $4,480 | $3.48 | 3.26% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 51 | $2,050 | $4,400 | $3,022 | $3.84 | 4.21% |
| 3 | 107 | $1,500 | $5,000 | $3,487 | $3.26 | 3.69% |
| 4 | 10 | $2,500 | $5,000 | $3,905 | $3.04 | 3.56% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average | PSF | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 51 | $2,050 | $4,400 | $3,022 | $3.84 | 5.09% |
| 3 | 111 | $1,500 | $5,000 | $3,460 | $3.24 | 4.57% |
| 4 | 10 | $2,500 | $5,000 | $3,905 | $3.04 | 4.47% |
| NA | 1 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $2.61 | - |
👉🏻 View all rental transactions
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $1.030m | $1.095m | $1.054m | $1,327 |
| 3 | 23 | $1.300m | $1.500m | $1.408m | $1,356 |
| 4 | 8 | $1.256m | $2.259m | $1.724m | $1,353 |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Profit | Years Held | Annualized |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | $76k | $506k | $338k | 8.81 | 4.77% |
| 3 | 23 | -$100k | $789k | $567k | 9.95 | 4.53% |
| 4 | 8 | $286k | $1,266k | $673k | 8.19 | 6.75% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 32 | $0.935m | $1.095m | $1.026m | $1,296 |
| 3 | 57 | $1.270m | $1.500m | $1.383m | $1,339 |
| 4 | 31 | $1.256m | $2.259m | $1.637m | $1,282 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30 | $76k | $506k | $340k | 8.45 | 5.58% |
| 3 | 57 | -$100k | $789k | $560k | 9.67 | 5.89% |
| 4 | 31 | $286k | $1,266k | $666k | 9.66 | 6.24% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 91 | $0.685m | $1.095m | $0.869m | $1,094 |
| 3 | 166 | $0.790m | $1.500m | $1.096m | $1,060 |
| 4 | 105 | $0.935m | $2.259m | $1.303m | $1,024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 86 | $76k | $506k | $246k | 8.32 | 4.32% |
| 3 | 160 | -$100k | $789k | $340k | 8.77 | 4.23% |
| 4 | 99 | $143k | $1,266k | $405k | 9 | 4.21% |
| Bedrooms | Volume | Low | High | Average Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 188 | $0.543m | $1.095m | $0.721m | $904 |
| 3 | 402 | $0.638m | $1.500m | $0.878m | $850 |
| 4 | 291 | $0.730m | $2.259m | $1.031m | $816 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 86 | $76k | $506k | $246k | 8.32 | 4.32% |
| 3 | 161 | -$100k | $789k | $338k | 8.74 | 4.23% |
| 4 | 100 | $75k | $1,266k | $401k | 8.96 | 4.19% |
👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability