PropertyNoob

Related

Social Channels

8 @ Mount Sophia

2007 💰💰💰💰 Condominium

CondosD9 ≫ 8 @ Mount Sophia

Condo Info

Address 6 Mount Sophia, Singapore 228457
District D9
Developer Centrepoint Properties Pte Ltd
Tenure 103 leasehold from 28 Nov 2002
TOP 2007
Number of Units 313
Highest floor 9
Area (sqm) 79 - 244
Transactions RentalSaleProfitability

Rental Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 30 $3,800 $5,000 $4,277 $4.95 3.69%
2 19 $4,600 $6,200 $5,558 $4.93 3.68%
3 37 $5,500 $8,800 $7,122 $4.82 3.17%
Rental Rate: 36.63%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 118 $3,650 $8,100 $4,404 $5.07 3.81%
2 65 $4,000 $6,500 $5,508 $4.94 3.72%
3 141 $5,300 $8,800 $7,065 $4.83 3.43%
Rental Rate: 37.64%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 438 $2,900 $8,100 $3,849 $4.68 3.63%
2 277 $3,750 $6,600 $4,923 $4.68 3.6%
3 561 $3,650 $10,000 $6,176 $4.53 3.65%
Rental Rate: 41.81%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average PSF Yield
1 656 $2,900 $8,100 $3,906 $4.93 5.1%
2 402 $3,750 $6,600 $5,006 $4.92 5.41%
3 850 $3,650 $10,000 $6,285 $4.83 5.25%
NA 589 $3,000 $15,000 $5,763 $5.76 -
Rental Rate: 43.91%

👉🏻 View all rental transactions

Sale & Profitability Analysis

Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 3 $1.280m $1.450m $1.387m $1,610
2 2 $1.460m $1.547m $1.503m $1,607
3 6 $2.450m $2.750m $2.592m $1,824
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Profit Years Held Annualized
1 3 $80k $699k $343k 9.96 3.12%
2 2 $65k $220k $142k 11.8 0.79%
3 6 $275k $1,479k $916k 15.92 2.87%
Resale Rate: 3.74%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 14 $1.280m $1.500m $1.379m $1,598
2 9 $1.343m $1.880m $1.650m $1,595
3 21 $2.250m $2.850m $2.564m $1,691
1 13 $45k $716k $310k 11.56 2.24%
2 9 -$110k $994k $330k 11.47 2.3%
3 21 -$292k $1,547k $639k 13.12 2.38%
Resale Rate: 4.84%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 37 $1.110m $1.500m $1.336m $1,547
2 24 $1.270m $1.880m $1.599m $1,558
3 62 $1.870m $2.850m $2.339m $1,490
1 35 -$118k $717k $262k 11.28 1.98%
2 23 -$110k $994k $346k 11.9 2.21%
3 61 -$629k $1,547k $469k 11.36 1.88%
Resale Rate: 3.96%
Bedrooms Volume Low High Average Price PSF
1 162 $0.581m $1.500m $1.002m $1,160
2 137 $0.565m $1.930m $1.154m $1,092
3 296 $0.815m $3.309m $1.698m $1,104
1 94 -$118k $797k $259k 5.69 13.91%
2 71 -$220k $1,070k $389k 5.82 11.1%
3 163 -$629k $1,873k $564k 6.46 10.23%
Resale Rate: 4.02%

👉🏻 View all sale transactions
👉🏻 View all profitability

Location

https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885991.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885992.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885994.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885995.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885996.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885997.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885998.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96885999.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886000.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886001.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886003.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886004.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886005.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886006.R350X350.jpg
🔍
https://sg1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/21365/ZPPHO.96886007.R350X350.jpg
🔍